Community SSU/Feature Requests: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ejasmudar |
imported>amigadave categorise |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Consider using [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=957141&postcount=1536 Bugzilla for this].''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
! width="400" | Request | ! width="400" | Request | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI | | UI for CSSU tweaks || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slide to Answer || || | | Slide to Answer || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Revamped Call UI || || | | Revamped Call UI || || | ||
|- | |||
| Portrait Contacts Search (like in Phone Contacts Search) || || | |||
|- | |||
| Arrow Keys to change desktop while editing || || | |||
|- | |||
| Desktop switching by slide Up/Down like in || || | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Contacts Search in Modest/Messaging (search for partial matches) || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 27: | ||
! width="400" | Response from CSSU Team | ! width="400" | Response from CSSU Team | ||
! | Status | ! | Status | ||
|- | |||
| Portrait Mode application Whitelist || In Development || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher || || | | Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher || || | ||
| Line 26: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Portrait Calender || || | | Portrait Calender || || | ||
|- | |||
| Improved Portrait Mode in Virtual keyboard || Not Possible, Closed Source || Rejected | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | |||
[[Category:Fremantle]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:15, 28 April 2011
Consider using Bugzilla for this.
| Request | Response from CSSU Team | Status |
|---|---|---|
| UI for CSSU tweaks | ||
| Slide to Answer | ||
| Revamped Call UI | ||
| Portrait Contacts Search (like in Phone Contacts Search) | ||
| Arrow Keys to change desktop while editing | ||
| Desktop switching by slide Up/Down like in | ||
| Improved Contacts Search in Modest/Messaging (search for partial matches) |
Portrait Mode
| Request | Response from CSSU Team | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Portrait Mode application Whitelist | In Development | |
| Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher | ||
| Portrait Media Player | OpenSource Media Player Replacement in development | |
| Orientation Lock | In Development | |
| Portrait Calender | ||
| Improved Portrait Mode in Virtual keyboard | Not Possible, Closed Source | Rejected |