GSoC 2010/Projects: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx m Reverted edits by 59.99.144.132 (Talk); changed back to last version by vdvsx |
imported>dmj726 |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== '''Google Summer of Code 2010''' == | == '''Google Summer of Code 2010''' == | ||
[[GSoC 2010/Project ideas|Project Ideas]] | [[GSoC 2010/Project ideas|Project Ideas]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 10: | ||
! Project summary | ! Project summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/Porting Canola to Maemo5|Porting Canola to Maemo 5 and beyond]] | |||
| Andrei Mirestean ([[User:andrei1089|andrei1089]]) | |||
| Eduardo Lima ([[User:etrunko|etrunko]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760962 Link] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[GSoC 2010/Projects/FaceBrick|FaceBrick - a facebook client for Maemo / the N900]] | ||
| Kamilla Bremeraunet ([[User:Brik|brik]]) | |||
| Robin Burchell ([[User:W00t|w00t]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761033 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/UPnP Remote Access|UPnP Remote Access]] | |||
| Sunil Kumar Ghai ([[User:Skg|Skg]]) | |||
| zeeshan Ali | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761271 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/the Tablet of Adventure|The Tablet of Adventure: a location-based social adventure]] | |||
| Susanna Huhtanen | |||
| Henri Bergius ([[User:bergie|bergie]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761218 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC_2010/Projects/Extending Shepherd|Extending Shepherd]] | |||
| Linus Wallgren ([[User:ecksun|ecksun]]) | |||
| Attila Csipa ([[User:achipa|achipa]]) | |||
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761170 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/ebook reader for Maemo 5|eBook reader for Maemo 5]] | |||
| Juhana Jauhiainen | |||
| Valerio Valerio ([[User:Vdvsx|VDVsx]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761250 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/Gtk+ Input Method for the MeegoTouch Input Method UI Framework|Gtk+ Input Method for the MeegoTouch Input Method UI Framework]] | |||
| Javier De San Pedro Martin ([[User:Javispedro|javispedro]]) | |||
| mohammad dhani anwari | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760820 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/transifex-mobile|Transifex mobile]] | |||
| Lauri Võsandi ([[User:v6sa|v6sa]]) | |||
| Thomas Perl ([[User:Thp|Thp]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760988 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC 2010/Projects/page-reader|Optical Page Reader for the N900]] | |||
| David Jordan | |||
| Florian Boor ([[User:Florian|Florian]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761074 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC_2010/MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration|MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration]] | |||
| Eli Foley | |||
| Yan Li | |||
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761193 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
[[Category:Google Summer of Code]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:48, 16 July 2010
Google Summer of Code 2010
| Project name | Student | Mentor | Project summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porting Canola to Maemo 5 and beyond | Andrei Mirestean (andrei1089) | Eduardo Lima (etrunko) | |
| FaceBrick - a facebook client for Maemo / the N900 | Kamilla Bremeraunet (brik) | Robin Burchell (w00t) | Link |
| UPnP Remote Access | Sunil Kumar Ghai (Skg) | zeeshan Ali | Link |
| The Tablet of Adventure: a location-based social adventure | Susanna Huhtanen | Henri Bergius (bergie) | Link |
| Extending Shepherd | Linus Wallgren (ecksun) | Attila Csipa (achipa) | Link |
| eBook reader for Maemo 5 | Juhana Jauhiainen | Valerio Valerio (VDVsx) | Link |
| Gtk+ Input Method for the MeegoTouch Input Method UI Framework | Javier De San Pedro Martin (javispedro) | mohammad dhani anwari | Link |
| Transifex mobile | Lauri Võsandi (v6sa) | Thomas Perl (Thp) | Link |
| Optical Page Reader for the N900 | David Jordan | Florian Boor (Florian) | Link |
| MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration | Eli Foley | Yan Li | Link |