Maemo Summit 2008/Travel: Difference between revisions
imported>gnuite |
imported>amigadave |
||
| (98 intermediate revisions by 38 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight UA 8974 | | Flight UA 8974 | ||
|} | |||
=== Monday 15 === | |||
Arrive one day before the conference. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! Time | |||
! Name | |||
! Place of arrival | |||
! Means of transport | |||
|- | |||
| 10:35 | |||
| [[User:hhedberg | Henrik Hedberg]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY911 from Helsinki, Finland | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 43: | ||
! Place of arrival | ! Place of arrival | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 08:05 | |||
| [[User:rm_you | Adam Harwell]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Continental Airlines CO096 from Newark, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 08:55 | |||
| [[User:ntsourak | Nikos Tsourakis]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Swiss - LX 974 from Zurich | |||
|- | |||
| 09:10 | |||
| [[User:TonyPercy | Tony Percy]] | |||
| Berlin Schonefeld | |||
| Ryanair - 8542 from London Stansted | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:30 | | 09:30 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 63: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Lufthansa LH174 from Frankfurt a.M. | | Lufthansa LH174 from Frankfurt a.M. | ||
|- | |||
| 9:40 | |||
| Mark Guim | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight DL 78 from JFK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:35 | | 11:35 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 78: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam | | Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam | ||
|- | |||
| 12:25 | |||
| Daniele Maio ([[User:b0unc3|b0unc3]]), Mauro Foti ([[User:skler|skler]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Alitalia AZ 420 | |||
|- | |||
| 13:15 | |||
| Thomas Perl ([[User:thp|thp]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB8269 from Vienna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14:25 | | 14:25 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 93: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight LH180 from Frankfurt/Main | | Flight LH180 from Frankfurt/Main | ||
|- | |||
| 14:25 | |||
| Eduardo Lima ([[User:etrunko|Etrunko]]) | Marcelo Oliveira ([[User:handful|Handful]]) | Glaubert | Aloisio | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight TP7700 from Frankfurt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15:40 | | 15:40 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 106: | ||
| 15:45 | | 15:45 | ||
| Quim Gil ([[User:qgil|qgil]]) | | Quim Gil ([[User:qgil|qgil]]) | ||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 15:45 | |||
| Peter Schneider ([[User:peterschneider|peterschneider]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | ||
| Line 63: | Line 118: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | ||
|- | |||
| 15:45 | |||
| Juha Tukkinen ([[User:jtukkine|jtukkine]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 18:35 | |||
| Simon Budig ([[User:simon|simon]]) | |||
| Berlin Schönefeld | |||
| Flight Germanwings 4U 0016 from Köln/Bonn | |||
|- | |||
| 18:45 | |||
| Alberto Garcia ([[User:agarcia | agarcia]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| IB3548 | |||
|- | |||
| 18:55 | |||
| Daniel Gentleman ([[User:thoughtfix|thoughtfix]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| British Airways 0986 from London/Heathrow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20:10 | | 20:10 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 143: | ||
| Berlin Hbf | | Berlin Hbf | ||
| Train ICE943 from Essen | | Train ICE943 from Essen | ||
|- | |||
| 20:40 | |||
| Loïc Minier ([[User:lool]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air France AF2534 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20:50 | | 20:50 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 153: | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight EasyJet 6237 from Bristol | | Flight EasyJet 6237 from Bristol | ||
|- | |||
| 22:00 | |||
| Dave Neary ([[User:dneary]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Lufthansa LH 234 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 172: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Lufthansa LH248 from Dusseldorf | | Lufthansa LH248 from Dusseldorf | ||
|- | |||
| 09:40 | |||
| [[User:Brontide | Eric Warnke]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Delta Air Lines DL078 from JFK | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 186: | ||
! Place of arrival | ! Place of arrival | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 8:05 | |||
| [[User:bunanson|bunanson]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Wilson, North Carolina, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 9:30 | |||
| Benoît HERVIER ([[User:khertan|khertan]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AF 1434 From France | |||
|- | |||
| 9:30 | |||
| Mike Jipping ([[User:frethop|frethop]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Holland, Michigan, USA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14:05 | | 14:05 | ||
| Marius Gedminas ([[User:mgedmin|mgedmin]]) | | Marius Gedminas ([[User:mgedmin|mgedmin]]) | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight BT | | Flight BT 0217 From Riga | ||
|- | |||
| 14:25 | |||
| Kamen Bundev ([[User:bundyo|bundyo]]) | |||
| Dortmund | |||
| Flight W6 635 from Sofia | |||
|- | |||
| 15:45 | |||
| [[User:nakkebar|Eero Tamminen]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 15:45 | |||
| Juha Kallioinen ([[User:kaltsi|kaltsi]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 15:45 | |||
| Stefano Mosconi ([[User:stezz|stezz]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30 | | 16:30 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 231: | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight EasyJet 4580 From Pisa | | Flight EasyJet 4580 From Pisa | ||
|- | |||
| 17:13 | |||
| [[User:jbenc|Jiri Benc]] | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| Train EC 174 | |||
|- | |||
| 18:25 | |||
| [[User:kvalo|Kalle Valo]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY 917 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 18:25 | |||
| [[User:erkki|Eric Le Roux]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY 917 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 18:25 | |||
| [[User:kh_naba|Naba Kumar]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY 917 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 18:25 | |||
| [[User:mzabaluev|Mikhail Zabaluev]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY 917 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 18:25 | |||
| [[User:leoz|Leonid Zolotarev]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY 917 from Helsinki | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19:00 | | 19:00 | ||
| | | [[User:anidel|Aniello Del Sorbo]] | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples | | Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples | ||
|- | |||
| 20:30 | |||
| [[User:twaelti|Tom Waelti]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB8121 from Zurich | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20:50 | | 20:50 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 280: | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight Easyjet 6237 From Bristol | | Flight Easyjet 6237 From Bristol | ||
|- | |||
| 20:50 | |||
| [[User:gcobb|Graham Cobb]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight BA 988 from London Heathrow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21:30 | | 21:30 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 290: | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight FR8546 from London Stansted | | Flight FR8546 from London Stansted | ||
|- | |||
| 21:27 | |||
| Krischan Keitsch | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| Train ICE 1090 | |||
|- | |||
| 22:30 | |||
| [[User:jsmanrique|jsmanrique]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight IB3546 from Madrid | |||
|- | |||
| 23:08 | |||
| [[User:Framstag|Tim Teulings]] | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| Train from Bonn (using ICE from Köln) | |||
|- | |||
| Afternoon | |||
| [[User:andre|Andre Klapper (andre)]] | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| Some train from Prague | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 322: | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9:00 | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:hrw|Marcin Juszkiewicz]] | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| | | Berlinia bus from Szczecin | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 346: | ||
| Berlin Hbf | | Berlin Hbf | ||
| Train IC140 to Apeldoorn | | Train IC140 to Apeldoorn | ||
|- | |||
| 19:00 | |||
| [[User:dneary|Dave Neary]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Lufthansa LH 195 to Frankfurt | |||
|- | |||
| 19:45 | |||
| [[User:gcobb|Graham Cobb]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight BA 987 to London Heathrow | |||
|- | |||
| 19:45 | |||
| [[User:hrw|Marcin Juszkiewicz]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Berlinia bus to Szczecin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21:15 | | 21:15 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 369: | ||
| 21:55 | | 21:55 | ||
| Lucas Maneos | | Lucas Maneos | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | |||
| Flight FR8547 to London Stansted | |||
|- | |||
| 21:55 | |||
| [[User:anidel|Aniello Del Sorbo]] | |||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| Flight FR8547 to London Stansted | | Flight FR8547 to London Stansted | ||
| Line 175: | Line 385: | ||
! Place of departure | ! Place of departure | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 06:00 | |||
| Mike Jipping ([[User:frethop|frethop]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| KLM 1818 to Amsterdam | |||
|- | |||
| 06:10 | |||
| Thomas Perl ([[User:thp|thp]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AB8358 to Vienna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07:20 | | 07:20 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 400: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight BA981 to London | | Flight BA981 to London | ||
|- | |||
| 07:35 | |||
| Alberto Garcia ([[User:agarcia|agarcia]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| IB3549 | |||
|- | |||
| 07:35 | |||
| [[User:jsmanrique|jsmanrique]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight IB3549 to Madrid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:15 | | 08:15 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 415: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight BT 0216 to Vilnius | | Flight BT 0216 to Vilnius | ||
|- | |||
| 08:30 | |||
| Benoît HERVIER ([[User:khertan|khertan]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AF 1435 to Paris | |||
|- | |||
| 09:35 | |||
| [[User:rm_you | Adam Harwell]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Continental Airlines CO097 to Newark, USA | |||
|- | |||
| 09:48 | |||
| [[User:Framstag|Tim Teulings]] | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| back to Bonn (ICE to Köln) | |||
|- | |||
| 09:55 | |||
| Loïc Minier ([[User:lool]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air France AF1435 | |||
|- | |||
| 10:15 | |||
| [[User:TonyPercy | Tony Percy]] | |||
| Berlin Schonefeld | |||
| Ryanair 8543 to London Stansted | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:20 | | 10:20 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 450: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Lufthansa LH181 to Frankfurt | | Lufthansa LH181 to Frankfurt | ||
|- | |||
| 10:46 | |||
| [[User:jbenc|Jiri Benc]] | |||
| Berlin Hbf | |||
| Train EC 175 | |||
|- | |||
| 11:25 | |||
| [[User:brontide|Eric Warnke]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Delta Air Lines DL079 to JFK | |||
|- | |||
| 11:25 | |||
| [[User:thenokiablog|Mark Guim]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Delta Air Lines DL 79 to JFK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:05 | | 12:05 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 475: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | ||
|- | |||
| 12:05 | |||
| [[User:nakkebar | Eero Tamminen]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 12:05 | |||
| [[User:jtukkine | Juha Tukkinen]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 12:05 | |||
| [[User:kaltsi | Juha Kallioinen]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 12:05 | |||
| [[User:kvalo | Kalle Valo]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 12:05 | |||
| [[User:stezz | Stefano Mosconi]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
| 12:20 | |||
| [[User:thoughtfix | Daniel Gentleman]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| British Airways 0983 to London | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13:05 | | 13:05 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 511: | ||
| Lufthansa LH223 to Munich | | Lufthansa LH223 to Munich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19: | | 13:15 | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:b0unc3 | Daniele Maio]], [[User:skler | Mauro Foti ]] | ||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Alitalia AZ 421 | |||
|- | |||
| 14:35 | |||
| Alan Bruce([[User:qole|qole]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight BA993 to London | |||
|- | |||
| 15:15 | |||
| [[User:gnuite|John Costigan]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight UA 8991 | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30 | |||
| [[User:simon|Simon Budig]] | |||
| Berlin Schönefeld | |||
| Flight Germanwings 4U 0017 to Köln/Bonn | |||
|- | |||
| 18:10 | |||
| [[User:ntsourak|Nikos Tsourakis]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Swiss - LX 3655 to Zurich | |||
|- | |||
| 19:10 | |||
| [[User:hhedberg|Henrik Hedberg]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| 19:10 | |||
| [[User:erkki|Eric Le Roux]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| 19:10 | |||
| [[User:kh_naba|Naba Kumar]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight | | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland | ||
|- | |||
| 19:10 | |||
| [[User:mzabaluev|Mikhail Zabaluev]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| 19:10 | |||
| [[User:leoz|Leonid Zolotarev]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| 21:25 | |||
| Eduardo Lima ([[User:etrunko|Etrunko]]) | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Flight LH199 to Frankfurt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21:30 | | 21:30 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 580: | ||
! Place of departue | ! Place of departue | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 09:35 | |||
| [[User:bunanson|bunanson]] | |||
| Berlin Tegel | |||
| Wilson, North Carolina, USA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:10 | | 12:10 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 595: | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| Flight KL1824 to Amsterdam | | Flight KL1824 to Amsterdam | ||
|} | |||
=== Tuesday 23 === | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! Time | |||
! Name | |||
! Place of departue | |||
! Means of transport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14:50 | ||
| | | Kamen Bundev ([[User:bundyo|bundyo]]) | ||
| | | Dortmund | ||
| Flight | | Flight W6 636 to Sofia | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maemo Summit 2008]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:36, 11 February 2010
It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants. Also, the organization takes this list as a basis to request a group registration to http://www.osimworld.com - covered by Nokia.
Discuss your tips and offers at Talk:Maemo_Summit_2008/Travel.
Arrival
Sunday 14
Arrive early to tour Berlin or prepare for the conference before the chaos of two separate conferences.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12:30 | John Costigan | Berlin Tegel | Flight UA 8974 |
Monday 15
Arrive one day before the conference.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10:35 | Henrik Hedberg | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY911 from Helsinki, Finland |
Tuesday 16
Recommended day for arrivals. Be in Berlin at this point or before if you want an invitation to OSiM World.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08:05 | Adam Harwell | Berlin Tegel | Continental Airlines CO096 from Newark, USA |
| 08:55 | Nikos Tsourakis | Berlin Tegel | Swiss - LX 974 from Zurich |
| 09:10 | Tony Percy | Berlin Schonefeld | Ryanair - 8542 from London Stansted |
| 09:30 | Roger Sperberg | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH174 from Frankfurt a.M. |
| 9:40 | Mark Guim | Berlin Tegel | Flight DL 78 from JFK |
| 11:35 | Reggie Suplido (rsuplido) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam |
| 11:35 | Niels Breet (xfade) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam |
| 12:25 | Daniele Maio (b0unc3), Mauro Foti (skler) | Berlin Tegel | Alitalia AZ 420 |
| 13:15 | Thomas Perl (thp) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB8269 from Vienna |
| 14:25 | Florian Boor (florian) | Berlin Tegel | Flight LH180 from Frankfurt/Main |
| 14:25 | Eduardo Lima (Etrunko) | Marcelo Oliveira (Handful) | Glaubert | Aloisio | Berlin Tegel | Flight TP7700 from Frankfurt |
| 15:40 | Stephen Gadsby (sjgadsby), Alan Bruce (qole) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA984 from London |
| 15:45 | Quim Gil (qgil) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Peter Schneider (peterschneider) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Marcell Lengyel (marcell) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Juha Tukkinen (jtukkine) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 18:35 | Simon Budig (simon) | Berlin Schönefeld | Flight Germanwings 4U 0016 from Köln/Bonn |
| 18:45 | Alberto Garcia ( agarcia) | Berlin Tegel | IB3548 |
| 18:55 | Daniel Gentleman (thoughtfix) | Berlin Tegel | British Airways 0986 from London/Heathrow |
| 20:10 | Andrew Flegg (Jaffa) | Berlin Hbf | Train ICE943 from Essen |
| 20:40 | Loïc Minier (User:lool) | Berlin Tegel | Air France AF2534 |
| 20:50 | Jamie Bennett (Baloo) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 6237 from Bristol |
| 22:00 | Dave Neary (User:dneary) | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH 234 |
Wednesday 17
OSiM Day 1
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:10 | Tim Samoff | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH248 from Dusseldorf |
| 09:40 | Eric Warnke | Berlin Tegel | Delta Air Lines DL078 from JFK |
Thursday 18
OSiM Day 2
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8:05 | bunanson | Berlin Tegel | Wilson, North Carolina, USA |
| 9:30 | Benoît HERVIER (khertan) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AF 1434 From France |
| 9:30 | Mike Jipping (frethop) | Berlin Tegel | Holland, Michigan, USA |
| 14:05 | Marius Gedminas (mgedmin) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BT 0217 From Riga |
| 14:25 | Kamen Bundev (bundyo) | Dortmund | Flight W6 635 from Sofia |
| 15:45 | Eero Tamminen | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Juha Kallioinen (kaltsi) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Stefano Mosconi (stezz) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB 8309 from Helsinki |
| 16:30 | Andrea Grandi (andy80) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4580 From Pisa |
| 17:13 | Jiri Benc | Berlin Hbf | Train EC 174 |
| 18:25 | Kalle Valo | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY 917 from Helsinki |
| 18:25 | Eric Le Roux | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY 917 from Helsinki |
| 18:25 | Naba Kumar | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY 917 from Helsinki |
| 18:25 | Mikhail Zabaluev | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY 917 from Helsinki |
| 18:25 | Leonid Zolotarev | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY 917 from Helsinki |
| 19:00 | Aniello Del Sorbo | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples |
| 20:30 | Tom Waelti | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB8121 from Zurich |
| 20:50 | Simon Pickering (lardman) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight Easyjet 6237 From Bristol |
| 20:50 | Graham Cobb | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA 988 from London Heathrow |
| 21:30 | Lucas Maneos | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight FR8546 from London Stansted |
| 21:27 | Krischan Keitsch | Berlin Hbf | Train ICE 1090 |
| 22:30 | jsmanrique | Berlin Tegel | Flight IB3546 from Madrid |
| 23:08 | Tim Teulings | Berlin Hbf | Train from Bonn (using ICE from Köln) |
| Afternoon | Andre Klapper (andre) | Berlin Hbf | Some train from Prague |
Friday 19
Maemo Summit Day 1 - Hopefully everybody is having breakfast in Berlin.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9:00 | Marcin Juszkiewicz | Berlin Tegel | Berlinia bus from Szczecin |
Departure
Friday 19
Maemo Summit Day 1 - Don't leave! There will be a night party.
Saturday 20
Maemo Summit Day 2 - Sure? Still many sessions ongoing.
| Time | Name | Place of departue | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16:38 | Andrew Flegg (Jaffa) | Berlin Hbf | Train IC140 to Apeldoorn |
| 19:00 | Dave Neary | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH 195 to Frankfurt |
| 19:45 | Graham Cobb | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA 987 to London Heathrow |
| 19:45 | Marcin Juszkiewicz | Berlin Tegel | Berlinia bus to Szczecin |
| 21:15 | Simon Pickering (lardman) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight Easyjet 6238 to Bristol |
| 21:55 | Lucas Maneos | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight FR8547 to London Stansted |
| 21:55 | Aniello Del Sorbo | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight FR8547 to London Stansted |
Sunday 21
Recommended day for departures.
| Time | Name | Place of departure | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06:00 | Mike Jipping (frethop) | Berlin Tegel | KLM 1818 to Amsterdam |
| 06:10 | Thomas Perl (thp) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AB8358 to Vienna |
| 07:20 | Stephen Gadsby (sjgadsby) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA981 to London |
| 07:35 | Alberto Garcia (agarcia) | Berlin Tegel | IB3549 |
| 07:35 | jsmanrique | Berlin Tegel | Flight IB3549 to Madrid |
| 08:15 | Marius Gedminas (mgedmin) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BT 0216 to Vilnius |
| 08:30 | Benoît HERVIER (khertan) | Berlin Tegel | Flight AF 1435 to Paris |
| 09:35 | Adam Harwell | Berlin Tegel | Continental Airlines CO097 to Newark, USA |
| 09:48 | Tim Teulings | Berlin Hbf | back to Bonn (ICE to Köln) |
| 09:55 | Loïc Minier (User:lool) | Berlin Tegel | Air France AF1435 |
| 10:15 | Tony Percy | Berlin Schonefeld | Ryanair 8543 to London Stansted |
| 10:20 | Niels Breet | Berlin Tegel | KLM KL1822 to Amsterdam |
| 10:25 | Tim Samoff | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH181 to Frankfurt |
| 10:46 | Jiri Benc | Berlin Hbf | Train EC 175 |
| 11:25 | Eric Warnke | Berlin Tegel | Delta Air Lines DL079 to JFK |
| 11:25 | Mark Guim | Berlin Tegel | Delta Air Lines DL 79 to JFK |
| 12:05 | Quim Gil | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Marcell Lengyel | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Eero Tamminen | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Juha Tukkinen | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Juha Kallioinen | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Kalle Valo | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Stefano Mosconi | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:20 | Daniel Gentleman | Berlin Tegel | British Airways 0983 to London |
| 13:05 | Roger Sperberg | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH223 to Munich |
| 13:15 | Daniele Maio, Mauro Foti | Berlin Tegel | Alitalia AZ 421 |
| 14:35 | Alan Bruce(qole) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA993 to London |
| 15:15 | John Costigan | Berlin Tegel | Flight UA 8991 |
| 15:30 | Simon Budig | Berlin Schönefeld | Flight Germanwings 4U 0017 to Köln/Bonn |
| 18:10 | Nikos Tsourakis | Berlin Tegel | Swiss - LX 3655 to Zurich |
| 19:10 | Henrik Hedberg | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland |
| 19:10 | Eric Le Roux | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland |
| 19:10 | Naba Kumar | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland |
| 19:10 | Mikhail Zabaluev | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland |
| 19:10 | Leonid Zolotarev | Berlin Tegel | Flight AY918 to Helsinki, Finland |
| 21:25 | Eduardo Lima (Etrunko) | Berlin Tegel | Flight LH199 to Frankfurt |
| 21:30 | Jamie Bennett (Baloo) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 6238 to Bristol |
Monday 22
Just in case.
| Time | Name | Place of departue | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:35 | bunanson | Berlin Tegel | Wilson, North Carolina, USA |
| 12:10 | Andrea Grandi (andy80) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4579 to Pisa |
| 12:25 | Reggie Suplido (Reggie) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1824 to Amsterdam |
Tuesday 23
| Time | Name | Place of departue | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14:50 | Kamen Bundev (bundyo) | Dortmund | Flight W6 636 to Sofia |