Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend/Travel: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>thp added myself |
imported>amigadave |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Place of arrival | ! Place of arrival | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 09:15 | |||
| [[User:andrei1089|Mirestean Andrei]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight MA 750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:55 | | 10:55 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 20: | ||
| Copenhagen Airport | | Copenhagen Airport | ||
| Flight 5363 from Gatwick, UK (Easyjet) | | Flight 5363 from Gatwick, UK (Easyjet) | ||
|- | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| [[User:harbaum|Till Harbaum]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight SK640 from Frankfurt, Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:45 | | 11:45 | ||
| [[User:Stskeeps|Carsten Munk]] | | [[User:Stskeeps|Carsten Munk]], Jesper Hansen | ||
| Copenhagen Airport | | Copenhagen Airport | ||
| Train ICL 18 + ØR 1344 from Aarhus, DK & CPH main station | | Train ICL 18 + ØR 1344 from Aarhus, DK & CPH main station | ||
| Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
| Copenhagen Airport | | Copenhagen Airport | ||
| Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US | | Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US | ||
|- | |||
| 14:10 | |||
| [[User:etrunko|Eduardo Lima (Etrunko)]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight TP 504 from Lisbon, PT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| departure approx. 14:15 | | departure approx. 14:15 | ||
| David, Gary,John,Adam,Carsten | | David, Gary, John, Adam, Carsten, Jesper | ||
| Hotel CABINN Scandinavia | | Hotel CABINN Scandinavia | ||
| Metro M2 from airport (feel free to join in) | | Metro M2 from airport (feel free to join in) | ||
|- | |||
| 14:45 | |||
| [[User:apopelo|Andrey Popelo]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight SK 1739 from Kiev, Ukraine - Borispol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15:40 | | 15:40 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 71: | ||
| Copenhagen Airport | | Copenhagen Airport | ||
| Flight OK 508 from Prague, CZ | | Flight OK 508 from Prague, CZ | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 18:40 | |||
| [http://it.elephantcarhire.com Noleggio Auto] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight SK 939 from Seattle, US | |||
|- | |||
| 19:05 | |||
| [[User:sampp|Sampo Savola]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight BT 139 from Riga, LV | |||
|- | |||
| 21:00 | |||
| [[User:jeremiah|Jeremiah C. Foster]] | |||
| Copenhagen Central Station | |||
| Train 495 from Göteborg | |||
|- | |||
| 23:05 | |||
| [[User:bergie|Henri Bergius]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| SK634 FRA to CPH | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 104: | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19:05 | ||
| [[User:andre|Andre Klapper]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight OK509 to Prague, CZ | |||
|- | |||
| 20:10 | |||
| [[User:thp|Thomas Perl]] | | [[User:thp|Thomas Perl]] | ||
| Copenhagen Airport | | Copenhagen Airport | ||
| Flight OS306 to Vienna, AT | | Flight OS306 to Vienna, AT | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Monday 1 === | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Time | |||
! Name | |||
! Place of arrival | |||
! Means of transport | |||
|- | |||
| 08:30 | |||
| [[User:etrunko|Eduardo Lima (Etrunko)]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight TP 503 to Lisbon, Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| 09:15 | |||
| [[User:apopelo|Andrey Popelo]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight SK1738 to Kiev, Ukraine - Borispol | |||
|- | |||
| 13:25 | |||
| [[User:bergie|Henri Bergius]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| AY666 CPH - HEL | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:48, 11 February 2010
It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants.
Arrival
Friday 29
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:15 | Mirestean Andrei | Copenhagen Airport | Flight MA 750 |
| 10:55 | David Greaves | Copenhagen Airport | Flight 5363 from Gatwick, UK (Easyjet) |
| 11:00 | Till Harbaum | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK640 from Frankfurt, Germany |
| 11:45 | Carsten Munk, Jesper Hansen | Copenhagen Airport | Train ICL 18 + ØR 1344 from Aarhus, DK & CPH main station |
| 13:15 | Gary Birkett | Copenhagen Airport | Flight XXX from Manchester, UK |
| 13:15 | John Bloom | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US |
| 13:15 | Adam Harwell | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US |
| 14:10 | Eduardo Lima (Etrunko) | Copenhagen Airport | Flight TP 504 from Lisbon, PT |
| departure approx. 14:15 | David, Gary, John, Adam, Carsten, Jesper | Hotel CABINN Scandinavia | Metro M2 from airport (feel free to join in) |
| 14:45 | Andrey Popelo | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 1739 from Kiev, Ukraine - Borispol |
| 15:40 | Thomas Perl | Copenhagen Airport | Flight OS303 from Vienna, AT |
| 18:20 | Andre Klapper | Copenhagen Airport | Flight OK 508 from Prague, CZ |
| 18:40 | Noleggio Auto | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 939 from Seattle, US |
| 19:05 | Sampo Savola | Copenhagen Airport | Flight BT 139 from Riga, LV |
| 21:00 | Jeremiah C. Foster | Copenhagen Central Station | Train 495 from Göteborg |
| 23:05 | Henri Bergius | Copenhagen Airport | SK634 FRA to CPH |
Departure
Sunday 31
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19:05 | Andre Klapper | Copenhagen Airport | Flight OK509 to Prague, CZ |
| 20:10 | Thomas Perl | Copenhagen Airport | Flight OS306 to Vienna, AT |
Monday 1
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08:30 | Eduardo Lima (Etrunko) | Copenhagen Airport | Flight TP 503 to Lisbon, Portugal |
| 09:15 | Andrey Popelo | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK1738 to Kiev, Ukraine - Borispol |
| 13:25 | Henri Bergius | Copenhagen Airport | AY666 CPH - HEL |