Mupen64+ Working Games List: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
added 1080 snowboarding as working game |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list is intended for Maemo users of [[Mupen64+]], that may have different emulation results than other devices. | |||
emulation results than other devices. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |+ List of working/non-working games | ||
! | ! Game !! Status !! Bug(s)/ Description !! Game Version/Region !! Modded Rom !! Version of glesn64 | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|007 Goldeneye|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Slow emulation speed || USA || No || 0.4 | |007 Goldeneye|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Slow emulation speed || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 33: | ||
|Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokemon Snap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |Pokemon Snap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Camera Activated Events dont work || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Penny Racers|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Great emulation || USA || No || 0.4 | |Penny Racers|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Great emulation || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilotwings 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | |Pilotwings 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Quake 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Quest 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Works fast and beautiful, great emulation || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Re-Volt|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | |Re-Volt|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing textures/ Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | |San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing textures/ Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mario 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |Super Mario 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Bros.|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |Super Smash Bros.|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Star Fox 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Too slow to load a game ||When loading a game it get's extremely slow, and depending on your clock speed it might take minutes to do it, but it does work, and works well. || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game|| USA || No || 0.4 | |Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game|| USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4 | |Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Wave Race 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|LEGO Racers|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Off Road Challenge|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Too slow || Unplayable || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Rally Challenge 2000|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Minor Graphic Glitches || Car textures and some backgound textures are missing, but playable || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Top Gear Rally|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |Top Gear Rally|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Banjo Tooie|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |Banjo Tooie|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Bomberman 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Carmageddon 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Stuck at start screen || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Destruction Derby 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No || 0.4 | |Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Gauntlet Legends|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NHL '99|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes when starting game session || USA || No || 0.4 | |NHL '99|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes when starting game session || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokemon Stadium|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |Pokemon Stadium|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Rayman 2 - The Great Escape|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA/M5 || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S.C.A.R.S|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes || USA || No || 0.4 | |S.C.A.R.S|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|StarCraft 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Intro starts but returns Sigsegv error || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Wars - Rogue Squadron|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |Star Wars - Rogue Squadron|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wipeout 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Blackscreen upon start || USA || No || 0.4 | |Wipeout 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Blackscreen upon start || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:58, 12 July 2012
This list is intended for Maemo users of Mupen64+, that may have different emulation results than other devices.
| Game | Status | Bug(s)/ Description | Game Version/Region | Modded Rom | Version of glesn64 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007 Goldeneye | Working | Slow emulation speed | USA | No | 0.4 |
| 007 The World is not enough | Working | Missing some graphics layers/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| 1080 Snowboarding | Working | A bit slow | USA/Japan | No | 0.4 |
| Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Banjo Kazooie | Working | N/A | V1.0 /USA | No | 0.4 |
| Beetle Adventure Racing | Working | N/A | M3/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Diddy Kong Racing | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| International Superstar Soccer '98 | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| International Superstar Soccer 2000 | Working | A bit slow | M2/USA | No | 0.4 |
| F1 World Grand Prix | Working | N/A | EUR | No | 0.4 |
| F-Zero X | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | V1.0/EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Stadium 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Snap | Working | Camera Activated Events dont work | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Penny Racers | Working | Great emulation | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pilotwings 64 | Working | Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Quake 64 | Working | Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Quest 64 | Working | Works fast and beautiful, great emulation | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Re-Volt | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| RoadRash 64 | Working | Missing textures/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing | Working | Missing textures/ Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Super Mario 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Turok - Dinosaur Hunter | Working | A bit slow | V1.2/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time | Working | A bit slow | M3/V1.0/EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Super Smash Bros. | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Fox 64 | Too slow to load a game | When loading a game it get's extremely slow, and depending on your clock speed it might take minutes to do it, but it does work, and works well. | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Vigilante 8 | Working | Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Vigilante 8 | Working | N/A | V1.1/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Wave Race 64 | Working | N/A | V1.1/USA | No | 0.4 |
| LEGO Racers | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Multi Racing Championship | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Off Road Challenge | Too slow | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Rally Challenge 2000 | Minor Graphic Glitches | Car textures and some backgound textures are missing, but playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Top Gear Rally | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Nascar 2000 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Nascar '99 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Paper Mario | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable/Don't seem to enter in game, takes really long time to load opening | USA | No | 0.4 |
| South Park Rally | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| ShadowGate 64 - trials of The Four Towers | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Somewhat Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Episode I Racer | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Graphics inverted, or bad scaled/Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Strange coulorful graphics/Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Banjo Tooie | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Bomberman 64 | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Carmageddon 64 | Not Working | Stuck at start screen | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Destruction Derby 64 | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Fifa-Road to World Cup 98 | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error | M7/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Gauntlet Legends | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| NHL '99 | Not Working | Crashes when starting game session | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Stadium | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Rayman 2 - The Great Escape | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA/M5 | No | 0.4 |
| S.C.A.R.S | Not Working | Freezes | USA | No | 0.4 |
| StarCraft 64 | Not Working | Intro starts but returns Sigsegv error | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Rogue Squadron | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Shadows of The Empire | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error when game opening | EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Toy Story 2 | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| V-Rally '99 Edition | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Wipeout 64 | Not Working | Blackscreen upon start | USA | No | 0.4 |