Mupen64+ Working Games List: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tested Star Fox. It doesn't actually run fine beyond the menu.
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|Pokemon Snap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|Pokemon Snap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Camera Activated Events dont work || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|Penny Racers|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Great emulation || USA || No || 0.4
|Penny Racers|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Great emulation || USA || No || 0.4
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Super Smash Bros.|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|Super Smash Bros.|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|Star Fox 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Too slow to load a game ||When loading a game it get's extremely slow, and depending on your clock speed it might take minutes to do it, but it does work, and works well. || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game|| USA || No || 0.4
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game|| USA || No || 0.4
Line 66: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Wave Race 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4
|Wave Race 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4
|-
|Star Fox 64|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Too slow || Menu works fine, but when trying to load a level it grinds to a halt. || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|LEGO Racers|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable || USA || No || 0.4
|LEGO Racers|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable || USA || No || 0.4

Latest revision as of 04:58, 12 July 2012

This list is intended for Maemo users of Mupen64+, that may have different emulation results than other devices.

List of working/non-working games
Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Modded Rom Version of glesn64
007 Goldeneye 1 Working Slow emulation speed USA No 0.4
007 The World is not enough 1 Working Missing some graphics layers/Playable USA No 0.4
1080 Snowboarding 1 Working A bit slow USA/Japan No 0.4
Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Banjo Kazooie 1 Working N/A V1.0 /USA No 0.4
Beetle Adventure Racing 1 Working N/A M3/USA No 0.4
Diddy Kong Racing 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
International Superstar Soccer '98 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
International Superstar Soccer 2000 1 Working A bit slow M2/USA No 0.4
F1 World Grand Prix 1 Working N/A EUR No 0.4
F-Zero X 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Mario Kart 64 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Mario Kart 64 1 Working N/A V1.0/EUR No 0.4
Pokemon Stadium 2 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Pokemon Snap 1 Working Camera Activated Events dont work USA No 0.4
Penny Racers 1 Working Great emulation USA No 0.4
Pilotwings 64 1 Working Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable USA No 0.4
Quake 64 1 Working Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable USA No 0.4
Quest 64 1 Working Works fast and beautiful, great emulation USA No 0.4
Re-Volt 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
RoadRash 64 1 Working Missing textures/Playable USA No 0.4
San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing 1 Working Missing textures/ Playable USA No 0.4
Super Mario 64 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Turok - Dinosaur Hunter 1 Working A bit slow V1.2/USA No 0.4
Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time 1 Working A bit slow M3/V1.0/EUR No 0.4
Super Smash Bros. 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Star Fox 64 1 Too slow to load a game When loading a game it get's extremely slow, and depending on your clock speed it might take minutes to do it, but it does work, and works well. USA No 0.4
Vigilante 8 1 Working Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game USA No 0.4
Vigilante 8 1 Working N/A V1.1/USA No 0.4
Wave Race 64 1 Working N/A V1.1/USA No 0.4
LEGO Racers 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable USA No 0.4
Multi Racing Championship 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches N/A USA No 0.4
Off Road Challenge 1 Too slow Unplayable USA No 0.4
Rally Challenge 2000 1 Minor Graphic Glitches Car textures and some backgound textures are missing, but playable USA No 0.4
Top Gear Rally 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches N/A USA No 0.4
Nascar 2000 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
Nascar '99 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
Paper Mario 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable/Don't seem to enter in game, takes really long time to load opening USA No 0.4
South Park Rally 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
ShadowGate 64 - trials of The Four Towers 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Somewhat Unplayable USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Episode I Racer 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Graphics inverted, or bad scaled/Unplayable USA No 0.4
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Strange coulorful graphics/Unplayable USA No 0.4
Banjo Tooie 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Bomberman 64 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Carmageddon 64 1 Not Working Stuck at start screen USA No 0.4
Destruction Derby 64 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Fifa-Road to World Cup 98 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error M7/USA No 0.4
Gauntlet Legends 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
NHL '99 1 Not Working Crashes when starting game session USA No 0.4
Pokemon Stadium 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Rayman 2 - The Great Escape 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA/M5 No 0.4
S.C.A.R.S 1 Not Working Freezes USA No 0.4
StarCraft 64 1 Not Working Intro starts but returns Sigsegv error USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Rogue Squadron 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Shadows of The Empire 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error when game opening EUR No 0.4
Toy Story 2 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
V-Rally '99 Edition 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error USA No 0.4
Wipeout 64 1 Not Working Blackscreen upon start USA No 0.4