Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>nice_2000 No edit summary |
imported>nice_2000 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Angry Birds Seasons HD|| 1.6.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |Angry Birds Seasons HD|| 1.6.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armageddon Squadron || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.polarbit.asquadron Armageddon Squadron]|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Art Of Glow || 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | |Art Of Glow || 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.underclouds.app.beamoutfree BeamOut Free] || 1.0.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs setup D-PAD || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.underclouds.app.beamoutfree BeamOut Free] || 1.0.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs setup D-PAD || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond Ynth HD|| 1.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.fdgentertainment.app.bywebos Beyond Ynth HD]|| 1.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/blades-of-fury/ Blades of Fury]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Missing Textures and better with keyboard mapping|| Since 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/blades-of-fury/ Blades of Fury]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Missing Textures and better with keyboard mapping|| Since 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/brain-challenge/ Brain Challenge]|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/brain-challenge/ Brain Challenge]|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brothers In Arms: Hour of Heroes|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use control Scheme 2, this is playable.Keyboard mapping maybe necessary || Since 0.1.4 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameloft.app.brothersinarms Brothers In Arms: Hour of Heroes]|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use control Scheme 2, this is playable.Keyboard mapping maybe necessary || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bubble Bash HD|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Touch screen works better with stylus || Since 0.1.4 | |Bubble Bash HD|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Touch screen works better with stylus || Since 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.eamobile.fifa FIFA 2010] || 1.0.24 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with keyboard mapping but playable || Since 0.1.4 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.eamobile.fifa FIFA 2010] || 1.0.24 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with keyboard mapping but playable || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flight Control|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.namconetworks.fc.en Flight Control]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Moon-Warrior Within|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.7 | |Full Moon-Warrior Within|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Glyder 2|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | |Glyder 2|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glyder 2 HD|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.glu.app.glyder2hd Glyder 2 HD]|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.glenncorpes.com/ge/ Ground Effect Pro ]|| 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D || Since 0.1.1 | |[http://www.glenncorpes.com/ge/ Ground Effect Pro ]|| 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D || Since 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Jump O'Clock|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | |Jump O'Clock|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jungle Jewels|| 1.0.4 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameduell.app.junglejewels Jungle Jewels]|| 1.0.4 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kami Retro HD|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |Kami Retro HD|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.nfsuc Need for Speed Undercover]|| 20.0.29, 20.0.48 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.1 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.nfsuc Need for Speed Undercover]|| 20.0.29, 20.0.48 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit HD || 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.nfshp.pad.na Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit HD]|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nfl-2010/ NFL 2010]|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with keyboard mapping but playable || Since 0.1.4 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nfl-2010/ NFL 2010]|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with keyboard mapping but playable || Since 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Pocket Chef || 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly || Since 0.1.4 | |Pocket Chef || 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quell HD|| 1.3.3 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.fallentreegames.quellhd Quell HD]|| 1.3.3 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quell Reflect HD|| 1.3.3 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.fallentreegames.quellreflecthd Quell Reflect HD]|| 1.3.3 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | |Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Skater Nation || N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly || Since 0.1.4 | |Skater Nation || N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slice It HD|| 1.1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.com2us.sliceitpalmhd Slice It HD]|| 1.1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sudoku || N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | |Sudoku || N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | |Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tap-Tap Rockets HD|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.pixilabs.ttrhd Tap-Tap Rockets HD]|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so || Since 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/the-settlers/ The Settlers]|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Better with multitouch but playable || 0.1.1, 0.1.7 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/the-settlers/ The Settlers]|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Better with multitouch but playable || 0.1.1, 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|Astraware Casino|| 1.11.007 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Working although cannot go back from game, instructions or options using touchscreen. Have to delete saved game from game folder to get back to main screen|| Since 0.1.4 | |Astraware Casino|| 1.11.007 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Working although cannot go back from game, instructions or options using touchscreen. Have to delete saved game from game folder to get back to main screen|| Since 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atlantis Sky Patrol HD|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Missing/bad textures || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.bigfishgames.app.atlantisskypatrolhd Atlantis Sky Patrol HD]|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Missing/bad textures || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.robdor.com/ Plasma Cannon]|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Gesture area related functions are not working || Since 0.1.1 | |[http://www.robdor.com/ Plasma Cannon]|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working || Gesture area related functions are not working || Since 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working|| Only accepts perfect timed touches, Touch screen works better with stylus || Since 0.1.1 | |Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially working|| Only accepts perfect timed touches, Touch screen works better with stylus || Since 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X|| 1.1.5 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Partially working || Weapon change not working, Limited touch ability || Since 0.1.1 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameloft.app.hawx Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X]|| 1.1.5 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Partially working || Weapon change not working, Limited touch ability || Since 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ancient Frog || 1.19.3 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || N/A || 0.1.4 | |Ancient Frog || 1.19.3 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Azada HD || 1.0.2 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing/bad textures || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.bigfishgames.app.azadahd Azada HD]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing/bad textures || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brothers In Arms 2 Global Front HD|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works with limited touch ability || 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameloft.app.bia2 Brothers In Arms 2 Global Front HD]|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works with limited touch ability || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.hexage.net/ Buka]|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.4, 0.1.7 | |[http://www.hexage.net/ Buka]|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.4, 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hockey Nations: Shootout || 1.2.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.7 | |Hockey Nations: Shootout || 1.2.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.realtechvr.app.nogravity No Gravity]|| 1.4.4 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing/bad textures || 0.1.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.fallentreegames.quell Quell] || 1.0.5 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable|| screen is not scaled, but Touch Screen Mapping is ok || 0.1.7 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.fallentreegames.quell Quell] || 1.0.5 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable|| screen is not scaled, but Touch Screen Mapping is ok || 0.1.7 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
|Shrek Karting HD || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:Yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing Texture || 0.1.1 | |Shrek Karting HD || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:Yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing Texture || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sparkle HD || 1.1.2 || style="background-color:Yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Game starts but screen taps are not registered at correct location || 0.1.4, 0.1.7 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.10tons.sparklehd Sparkle HD]|| 1.1.2 || style="background-color:Yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Game starts but screen taps are not registered at correct location +Missing/bad textures || 0.1.4, 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speed Forge Extreme || N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable|| Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.4 | |Speed Forge Extreme || N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable|| Incorrect touch screen mapping || 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
|Worms|| 0.0.18 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Wrong Orientation || 0.1.7 | |Worms|| 0.0.18 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Wrong Orientation || 0.1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asphalt 6 HD || 1.0.2 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation Fault || 0.1.1 | |[https://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameloft.app.asphalt6 Asphalt 6 HD]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation Fault || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aftermath XHD || 1.3.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Blank screen when opening || 0.1.7 | | Aftermath XHD || 1.3.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Blank screen when opening || 0.1.7 | ||
Latest revision as of 02:42, 24 April 2013
| Important note: Only bugs are included here. For game fixes, visit Preenv FAQ. |
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Preenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angry Birds | 1.5.3 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Angry Birds HD | 1.5.3 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Angry Birds Rio | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Angry Birds Rio HD | 1.2.1 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Angry Birds Seasons | 1.4.0 | Working | Requires Internet connection for the first use | Since 0.1.4 |
| Angry Birds Seasons HD | 1.6.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Armageddon Squadron | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Art Of Glow | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1(Except 0.1.6) |
| Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles | 1.0.5 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.4 |
| Avatar | 1.0.4 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.4 |
| Basketmania | 1.0.0 | Working | gconftool-2 --set --type int /apps/preenv/main/screen_rotation 1 | Since 0.1.7 |
| Battleship | 1.0.60 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| BeamOut Free | 1.0.8 | Working | Needs setup D-PAD | Since 0.1.7 |
| Beyond Ynth HD | 1.5.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Blades of Fury | 1.0.2 | Working | Missing Textures and better with keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.1 |
| Brain Challenge | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| Brothers In Arms: Hour of Heroes | 1.0.9 | Working | Use control Scheme 2, this is playable.Keyboard mapping maybe necessary | Since 0.1.4 |
| Bubble Bash HD | 1.0.1 | Working | Touch screen works better with stylus | Since 0.1.4 |
| Bubbbles | 1.5.2 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Castle of Magic | 1.0.3 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.4 |
| Doodle Fit | 1.1.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Doodle Pool HD | 1.1.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Cosmic Nitro | 1.0.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Cronk | 1.3.2 | Working | Bad scaling | Since 0.1.4 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | 1.4.9 | Working | Missing textures | 0.1.6 |
| Deer Hunter 3D | 1.0.0 | Working | Works better if you activate the fire button under options ,Touch screen works better with stylus, Can zoom in/out without the use of the multitouch | Since 0.1.4 |
| Denki Blocks | 1.1.0 | Working | gconftool-2 --set --type int /apps/preenv/denkiblocks/screen_rotation 0 | Since 0.1.7 |
| Driver | 1.1.7 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.1 (Except 0.1.2) |
| Duke | 1.0.3 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping | 0.1.7 |
| Earthworm Jim | 1.0.3 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.4 |
| Everlands | 1.4.15 | Working | gconftool-2 --set --type int /apps/preenv/EverlandsLite/screen_rotation 0 and, gconftool-2 --set --type int /apps/preenv/EverlandsLite/screen_width 320 | Since 0.1.7 |
| Family Guy Uncensored | 1.0.0 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.4 |
| FIFA 2010 | 1.0.24 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.4 |
| Flight Control | 1.0.2 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Full Moon-Warrior Within | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Galcon | 1.9.10 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Galcon Fusion HD | 1.0.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Giant Robots | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Glow Hockey HD | 2.2.11 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Glyder 2 | 1.0.1 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Glyder 2 HD | 1.0.1 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Ground Effect Pro | 1.0 | Working | Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D | Since 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | 1.0.2 | Working | Imperfect textures (0.1.4) | Since 0.1.4 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.4 |
| How to Train Your Dragon | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Iron Fist Boxing | 3.5.1 | Working | Imperfect textures (0.1.7) | Since 0.1.7 |
| Jump O'Clock | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Jungle Jewels | 1.0.4 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Kami Retro HD | 1.0.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Let's Golf | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| MiniSquadron | 1.0.2 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | 0.1.7 |
| Monopoly | 20.0.40 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.3 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | 20.0.29, 20.0.48 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit HD | 1.0.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| NFL 2010 | 1.0.5 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.4 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Better with keyboard mapping but playable | Since 0.1.4 |
| OddBlob | 1.06.008 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| Oregon Trail | 1.0.7 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| Pocket Chef | 1.0.1 | Working | Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly | Since 0.1.4 |
| Quell HD | 1.3.3 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Quell Reflect HD | 1.3.3 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | 1.1.2 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | Since 0.1.4 |
| RISK | 1.0.26 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.3 |
| Rock band | 1.2.75 | Working | Requires Multitouch/ Keyboard maping | Since 0.1.4 |
| Star dust HD | 3.0.10 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Scrabble | 1.3.55 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Shrek Kart | 1.1.1 | Working | Imperfect textures | Since 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Working | Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly | Since 0.1.4 |
| Slice It HD | 1.1.0 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| Sudoku | N/A | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Tap-Tap Rockets HD | 1.0.1 | Working | Requires external libsdlpre-tab.so | Since 0.1.7 |
| The Settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | Better with multitouch but playable | 0.1.1, 0.1.7 |
| The Sims 3 | 20.0.22 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| TileStorm Lite | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.7 |
| Tiger Woods PGA Tour | 1.0.28 | Working | Needs latest libsdlpre.so to run properly, Missing textures on golfer | Since 0.1.4 |
| Tradewinds 2 | 1.20.001 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Transformers G1 | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Toonwars | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| U Flip | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| UConnect | 1.1.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.7 |
| UNO | 1.1.6 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Virtual Horse Racing 3D FREE | 1.2.5 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.7 |
| Wacky Worlds Mini Golf | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| World Series of Poker: Hold'em Legend | 1.0.1 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Apollo | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Carrier | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Glider | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Racing | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Shuttle | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | Since 0.1.4 |
| Astraware Casino | 1.11.007 | Partially working | Working although cannot go back from game, instructions or options using touchscreen. Have to delete saved game from game folder to get back to main screen | Since 0.1.4 |
| Atlantis Sky Patrol HD | 1.0.3 | Partially working | Missing/bad textures | 0.1.7 |
| Plasma Cannon | 1.0.0 | Partially working | Gesture area related functions are not working | Since 0.1.1 |
| Rednecks Vs. Aliens | 1.0.5 | Partially working | Save game does not work after a specific level | 0.1.7 |
| Serpent Of Isis HD | 1.0.6 | Partially Working | Imperfect Textures | Since 0.1.7 |
| Tetris Touch | 1.3.8 | Partially working | Only accepts perfect timed touches, Touch screen works better with stylus | Since 0.1.1 |
| Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X | 1.1.5 | Partially working | Weapon change not working, Limited touch ability | Since 0.1.1 |
| Ancient Frog | 1.19.3 | Unplayable | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Azada HD | 1.0.2 | Unplayable | Missing/bad textures | 0.1.7 |
| Brothers In Arms 2 Global Front HD | 1.0.5 | Unplayable | Only works with limited touch ability | 0.1.7 |
| Buka | N/A | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.4, 0.1.7 |
| Dead Runner | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.7 |
| Farm Frenzy 2 | Unplayable | Wrong Orientation, same SDK as Worms | 0.1.7 | |
| Glow Hockey | 2.2.7 | Unplayable | touchscreen doesn't work | 0.1.7 |
| Heroes of Kalevala HD | 1.1.0 | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping & Missing/bad textures | 0.1.7 |
| Hockey Nations: Shootout | 1.2.0 | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.7 |
| No Gravity | 1.4.4 | Unplayable | Missing/bad textures | 0.1.7 |
| Quell | 1.0.5 | Unplayable | screen is not scaled, but Touch Screen Mapping is ok | 0.1.7 |
| Radiant | 2.11.383 | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.3, 0.1.7 |
| Real Football 2010 | N/A | Unplayable | Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Shrek Karting HD | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Missing Texture | 0.1.1 |
| Sparkle HD | 1.1.2 | Unplayable | Game starts but screen taps are not registered at correct location +Missing/bad textures | 0.1.4, 0.1.7 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Totemo HD | 1.45.13 | Unplayable | Incorrect touch screen mapping | 0.1.7 |
| Worms | 0.0.18 | Unplayable | Wrong Orientation | 0.1.7 |
| Asphalt 6 HD | 1.0.2 | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| Aftermath XHD | 1.3.0 | Not working | Blank screen when opening | 0.1.7 |
| BackBreaker Football | 1.6.0 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | 1.0.3 | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.7 |
| Gangstar | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault,See log for details | 0.1.7 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.7 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | See the log for details | 0.1.4 |
| ExZeus arcade | 1.0.1 | Not Working | undefined symbol : PDL_GetAppinfovalue | 0.1.7 |