Testing Squad/Packages Marked for Demotion: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx No edit summary |
imported>torpedo48 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek | ||
| 1. | | 0.0.1 | ||
| | | Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. | ||
| http://tinyurl.com/ | | http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc | ||
|- | |||
|VectorMine | |||
|1.0.2-3 | |||
|There's a newer version in Extras-Testing | |||
|http://tinyurl.com/y9tcspd | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
[[Category:Quality Assurance]] | [[Category:Quality Assurance]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:03, 24 February 2010
List of packages that should be removed from the testing queue.
| Name | Version | Reason | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek | 0.0.1 | Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. | http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc |
| VectorMine | 1.0.2-3 | There's a newer version in Extras-Testing | http://tinyurl.com/y9tcspd |