Testing Squad/Packages Marked for Demotion: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>torpedo48
No edit summary
imported>torpedo48
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Reason
! Reason
! Link
! Link
|-
| Tickstill
| 1.0.3
| Version 1.0.4 is also available in -testing
| http://tinyurl.com/yf7sgt9
|-
|-
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek
Line 16: Line 11:
| Package is obsolete according to the maintainer.
| Package is obsolete according to the maintainer.
| http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc
| http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc
|-
|VectorMine
|1.0.2-3
|There's a newer version in Extras-Testing
|http://tinyurl.com/y9tcspd
|}
|}


[[Category:Community]]
[[Category:Community]]
[[Category:Quality Assurance]]
[[Category:Quality Assurance]]

Latest revision as of 18:03, 24 February 2010

List of packages that should be removed from the testing queue.

Name Version Reason Link
Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek 0.0.1 Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc
VectorMine 1.0.2-3 There's a newer version in Extras-Testing http://tinyurl.com/y9tcspd