Xscreensaver: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vasvlad No edit summary |
imported>mmichielin No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
This port adapted for using with [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/live-wallpaper/ LiveWallpaper] | This port adapted for using with [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/live-wallpaper/ LiveWallpaper] | ||
Type of CPU use can be: | |||
- "Continuous", meaning that the screensaver never stop | |||
- "Discontinuous", meaning that the screensaver pause for few second before starting a new draw | |||
Level of CPU use is simply detected via cpumem-applet: | |||
- 0 or 1 blocks: low | |||
- 2 blocks: medium | |||
- 3 or 4 blocks: high | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | |||
|- | |||
! Theme !! Working? !! Type of CPU use !! Level of CPU use !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| abstractile || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| anemone || Yes|| Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| anemotaxis || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| apollonian || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| attraction || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| barcode || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| blaster || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| boxfit || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| braid || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| bsod || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| bumps || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| ccurve || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| celtic || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| cloudlife || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| compass || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| coral || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| crystal || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| cwaves || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| cynosure || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| decayscreen || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| deco || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| deluxe || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| demon || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| discrete || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| distort || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| drift || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| epicycle || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| eruption || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| euler2d || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| fadeplot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| fiberlamp || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| fireworkx || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| flame || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| flow || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| fluidballs || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| fuzzyflakes || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| galaxy || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| goop || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| grav || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| greynetic || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| halftone || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| halo || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| helix || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| hopalong || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| ifs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| imsmap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| interaggregate|| Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| interference || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| intermomentary|| Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| julia || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| kaleidescope || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| kumppa || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| lcdscrub || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| loop || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| m6502 || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| maze || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| memscroller || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| metaballs || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| moire || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| moire2 || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| mountain || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| munch || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| nerverot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| pacman || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| pedal || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| penetrate || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| penrose || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| petri || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| phosphor || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| piecewise || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| polyominoes || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| pong || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| popsquares || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| pyro || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| qix || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| rd-bomb || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| ripples || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| rocks || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| rorschach || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| rotzoomer || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| shadebobs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| sierpinski || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| slidescreen || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| slip || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| speedmine || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| spotlight || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| squiral || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| starfish || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| strange || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| substrate || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| swirl || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| thornbird || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| triangle || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| truchet || Yes || Continuous || Low || | |||
|- | |||
| twang || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| vermiculate || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| wander || Yes || Continuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| whirlwindwarp || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| wormhole || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| xflame || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| xlyap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| xmatrix || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| xrayswarm || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|- | |||
| xspirograph || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || | |||
|- | |||
| zoom || Yes || Continuous || High || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Software]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:00, 5 October 2010
Port Xscreensaver for Maemo
This port adapted for using with LiveWallpaper
Type of CPU use can be:
- "Continuous", meaning that the screensaver never stop
- "Discontinuous", meaning that the screensaver pause for few second before starting a new draw
Level of CPU use is simply detected via cpumem-applet:
- 0 or 1 blocks: low
- 2 blocks: medium
- 3 or 4 blocks: high
| Theme | Working? | Type of CPU use | Level of CPU use | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| abstractile | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| anemone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| anemotaxis | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| apollonian | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| attraction | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| barcode | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| blaster | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| boxfit | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| braid | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| bsod | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| bumps | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| ccurve | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| celtic | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| cloudlife | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| compass | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| coral | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| crystal | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| cwaves | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| cynosure | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| decayscreen | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| deco | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| deluxe | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| demon | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| discrete | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| distort | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| drift | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| epicycle | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| eruption | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| euler2d | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fadeplot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| fiberlamp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fireworkx | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| flame | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| flow | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fluidballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fuzzyflakes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| galaxy | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| goop | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| grav | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| greynetic | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halftone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halo | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| helix | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| hopalong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| ifs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| imsmap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| interaggregate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| interference | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| intermomentary | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| julia | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kaleidescope | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kumppa | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| lcdscrub | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| loop | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| m6502 | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| maze | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| memscroller | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| metaballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| moire | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| moire2 | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| mountain | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| munch | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| nerverot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pacman | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pedal | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| penetrate | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| penrose | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| petri | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| phosphor | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| piecewise | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| polyominoes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| pong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| popsquares | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pyro | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| qix | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rd-bomb | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| ripples | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rocks | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rorschach | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| rotzoomer | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| shadebobs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| sierpinski | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| slidescreen | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| slip | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| speedmine | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| spotlight | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| squiral | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| starfish | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| strange | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| substrate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| swirl | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| thornbird | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| triangle | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| truchet | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| twang | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| vermiculate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| wander | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| whirlwindwarp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| wormhole | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xflame | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xlyap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| xmatrix | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xrayswarm | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xspirograph | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| zoom | Yes | Continuous | High |