User:Wirr: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>wirr
imported>wirr
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|300
|300
|Dedicated DB server
|Dedicated DB server
|
|-
|2
|web
|8192
|100
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 24:
|-
|-
|3
|3
|web
|builder
|8192
|8192
|100
|450
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 11:12, 11 February 2013

Proposal for future maemo infra

# VM Name RAM HDD (GB) Services Remarks
1 db 4096 300 Dedicated DB server
2 web 8192 100
3 builder 8192 450
4 mail-front 2048 50
5 mail-back 2048 50
6 repository 2048 1000 dak
7 talk
8 waf 2048 30
9 mgmt 2048 50