MeeGo apps on Fremantle: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>marmistrz →How to make the app run: more libs |
imported>marmistrz →How to make the app run: libstdc++6 |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| libstdc++6 | |||
| 4.2.1-4maemo13+0m5 | |||
| N/A | |||
| Many apps depending on higher version work with the Fremantle one | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libx11-6 | | libx11-6 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 11 April 2012
MeeGo apps can be run on Fremantle
Requirements
- CSSU Testing (>= 21.2011.38-1Tmaemo3.1) or it's equivalent when it comes stable
- Qt4 (>= 4.7.4) - supported from CSSU above
- QtMobility12
How to make the app run
First of all you'll need to change the DEBIAN/control file. Some packages have different names in Fremantle
| App name in Fremantle | Version in Fremantle | App name in Harmattan | Notes |
| libdbus-1-3 | 1.2.14-0maemo4 | N/A | N/A |
| libstdc++6 | 4.2.1-4maemo13+0m5 | N/A | Many apps depending on higher version work with the Fremantle one |
| libx11-6 | 2:1.1.99.6+0m5 | N/A | N/A |
| libxi6 | 1.2.99.1-1 | N/A | N/A |