Apkenv/Apps Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
darmstädter mensen |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Call a Bike||2.4.5|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.40.2012.21-3_PR_001 | |Call a Bike||2.4.5|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.40.2012.21-3_PR_001 | ||
|- | |||
|Darmstädter Mensen||1.7|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.40.2012.21-3_PR_001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 30 June 2014
All PhoneGap Build Apps give "Not a native .apk".
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Apkenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google Sky Map aka Stardroid | 1.6.4 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Samsung SmartView | 3.2.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Tapatalk | 2.4 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| TeamViewer | N\A | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Navitel | 5.5.1.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| ICS File Explorer Doggie | 1.2 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| 2.8.6298 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Skype | 2.1.0.46 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Facebook Messenger | 2.0.4 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| 3.2.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Netflix | 2.0.2 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Google Play Store | 3.9.16 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Amazon App Store | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Viber | 2.1.2.116554 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Polskie Radio | 1.2.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Adobe Photoshop Express | 1.3.2 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| YouTube | 4.1.23 | > Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| M-Indicator | 6.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Boid | 0.8.8 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Gmail | 4.2 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Foliant | 7.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Yandex.Maps | 3.02 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Google Search | 2.0.5.443668 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Google Maps | 6.12.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Call a Bike | 2.4.5 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.40.2012.21-3_PR_001 |
| Darmstädter Mensen | 1.7 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.40.2012.21-3_PR_001 |