Community SSU/Development/In-built applications: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ivgalvez No edit summary |
imported>ivgalvez No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mail (Modest) || Yes || || New version included in CSSU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clock || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Media Player || No || || An OSS replacement is on its way | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Contacts || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phone || No || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Conversations || No || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Calendar || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Web Browser || No || || OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xterminal | | Image Viewer || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Xterminal || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| File Manager || || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/filebox/ File Box] | | File Manager || || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/filebox/ File Box] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] | | Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera || || || | | Camera || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drawing || || || | | Drawing || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Calculator || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | New version included in CSSU | |
| Clock | |||
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Contacts | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | |
| Image Viewer | |||
| Xterminal | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| Camera | |||
| RSS Reader | |||
| PDF Reader | |||
| Notes | |||
| Drawing | |||
| Calculator |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.