Community SSU/Development/In-built applications: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jaffa
imported>ivgalvez
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| Mail (Modest)            || Yes || || New version included in CSSU
| Mail (Modest)            || Yes || || New version included in CSSU
|-
|-
| Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ]
|-
| Clock                    ||    || ||
| Clock                    ||    || ||
|-
| Media Player              || No  || || An OSS replacement is on its way
|-
|-
| Contacts                  ||    || ||
| Contacts                  ||    || ||
|-
| Phone                    || No  || ||
|-
| Conversations            || No  || ||
|-
|-
| Calendar                  ||    || ||
| Calendar                  ||    || ||
|-
| Web Browser              || No  || || OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile
|-
|-
| Image Viewer              ||    || ||
| Image Viewer              ||    || ||
Line 28: Line 22:
| File Manager              ||    || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/filebox/ File Box]
| File Manager              ||    || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/filebox/ File Box]
|-
|-
| Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ]
|-
| Camera                    ||    || ||
| Camera                    ||    || ||
|-  
|-  
Line 41: Line 33:
|-  
|-  
| Calculator                ||    || ||
| Calculator                ||    || ||
|-
| Phone                    || No  || ||
|-
| Conversations            || No  || ||
|-
| Web Browser              || No  || || OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile
|-
| Media Player              || No  || || An OSS replacement is on its way
|-
| Maps                      || No  || ||
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:24, 23 February 2011

In-built applications

Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.


Application Sources Bugzilla Comments
Mail (Modest) Yes New version included in CSSU
Application Manager (HAM) Yes Alternative: Faster Application Manager
Clock
Contacts
Calendar
Image Viewer
Xterminal
File Manager Alternative: File Box
Camera
RSS Reader
PDF Reader
Notes
Drawing
Calculator
Phone No
Conversations No
Web Browser No OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile
Media Player No An OSS replacement is on its way
Maps No

TO DO:

  • Include links to sources in Gitorious.
  • Include links to sources in Bugzilla.