Community SSU/Development/In-built applications: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ivgalvez
No edit summary
imported>ivgalvez
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| PDF Reader                || Yes || ||
| PDF Reader                || Yes || ||
|-
| RSS Reader                || Yes || ||
|-  
|-  
| Clock                    ||    || ||
| Clock                    ||    || ||
Line 25: Line 27:
|-
|-
| Camera                    ||    || ||
| Camera                    ||    || ||
|-
| RSS Reader                ||    || ||
|-  
|-  
| Notes                    ||    || ||
| Notes                    ||    || ||

Revision as of 14:03, 23 February 2011

In-built applications

Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.


Application Sources Bugzilla Comments
Mail (Modest) Yes Fixes: 1 2 3. Discussion here
Application Manager (HAM) Yes Alternative: Faster Application Manager
X Terminal Yes Fixes: 1
PDF Reader Yes
RSS Reader Yes
Clock
Contacts
Calendar
Image Viewer
File Manager Alternative: File Box
Camera
Notes
Drawing
Calculator
Phone No
Conversations No Customize Conversations application
Web Browser No OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. Download beta version
Media Player No An OSS replacement is on its way
Maps No Add extra features to Nokia Maps

TO DO:

  • Include links to sources in Gitorious.
  • Include links to sources in Bugzilla.