Community SSU/Development/In-built applications: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>pali |
imported>pali No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| X Terminal || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/vte Yes] || || Fixes: [[Community_SSU/Changelog#vte|1]] | | X Terminal || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/vte Yes] || || Fixes: [[Community_SSU/Changelog#vte|1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PDF Reader || Yes || || | | PDF Reader || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/o/osso-pdf-viewer/ Yes] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RSS Reader || Yes || || Improvements [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=957403&postcount=1569 coming] | | RSS Reader || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/o/osso-rss-feed-reader/ Yes] || || Improvements [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=957403&postcount=1569 coming] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clock || No || || | | Clock || No || || | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Maps || No || || [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=66985 Add extra features to Nokia Maps] | | Maps || No || || [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=66985 Add extra features to Nokia Maps] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blocks || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/m/maemoblocks/ Yes] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chess || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/o/osso-chess-ui/ Yes] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marbles || Yes || || | | Mahjong || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/o/osso-mahjong/ Yes] || || | ||
|- | |||
| Marbles || [http://repository.maemo.org/pool/maemo5.0/free/o/osso-lmarbles/ Yes] || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 11 March 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | Fixes: 1, 2, 3. Discussion here | |
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| X Terminal | Yes | Fixes: 1 | |
| PDF Reader | Yes | ||
| RSS Reader | Yes | Improvements coming | |
| Clock | No | ||
| Contacts | No | ||
| Calendar | No | ||
| Image Viewer | No | ||
| File Manager | No | Alternative: File Box | |
| Camera | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Notes | No | ||
| Drawing | No | ||
| Calculator | No | ||
| Control Panel | Yes | ||
| Backup | No | ||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | Customize Conversations application | |
| Web Browser | No | Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. Download beta version | |
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Maps | No | Add extra features to Nokia Maps | |
| Blocks | Yes | ||
| Chess | Yes | ||
| Mahjong | Yes | ||
| Marbles | Yes |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.