Community SSU/Features/Portrait mode: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ejasmudar New page: Portrait Mode compatibility |
imported>ejasmudar No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Portrait Mode | ==Portrait Mode Compatibility== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | |||
! Application !! Status !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| Clock || Semi-usable || Icons are not rearranged. Can't access "World Clock" | |||
|- | |||
| Gpodder || Fully Usable || Some small changes to be made | |||
|- | |||
| Media Player || Semi-usable || Icons are not rearranged. | |||
|- | |||
| Contacts || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Contacts || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Messaging || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:07, 23 February 2011
Portrait Mode Compatibility
| Application | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Clock | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. Can't access "World Clock" |
| Gpodder | Fully Usable | Some small changes to be made |
| Media Player | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. |
| Contacts | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Contacts | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Messaging | Fully Usable | N/A |