Fremantle Developer Device Queue: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
* [https://launchpad.net/zeitgeist Zeitgeist] Core Developer & Project Leader/Initiator | * [https://launchpad.net/zeitgeist Zeitgeist] Core Developer & Project Leader/Initiator | ||
|- | |||
| [http://home.cs.tum.edu/siegel daniel g. siegel] | |||
| | |||
* [http://projects.gnome.org/cheese Cheese] Maemo port of Cheese 3.0 (Core developer and Maintainer) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 18 November 2009
This is a list of developers who are working on projects for Fremantle who do not have access to any Fremantle devices for live testing purposes. This is to allow Nokia and/or the Maemo Community Council to redirect any available resources. Please link to your profile and products/packages to make the evaluation as easy as possible.
See also the related discussion threads in talk.maemo.org:
- N900 device program for maemo.org developers
- Proposal: To include some Core Members with low Karma in Dev Program
| Developer | Project(s)/Product(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Nathan Anderson | ||
| Marcin | ||
| Wilson Tang | ||
| Everaldo Canuto |
| |
| Detlef Schmicker |
| |
| Thierry Lagarde |
| |
| Nicola De Filippo | ||
| Andrew Zhilin |
| |
| Pete Foster |
| |
| Pavel Rojtberg |
| |
| Ben Martin |
| |
| Luke Dashjr |
|
|
| Pierre-Luc Beaudoin |
|
|
| Nick Leppänen Larsson | ||
| Ville Ranki |
| |
| Emanuele Vulcano |
| |
| Mathieu Blondel |
| |
| Siegfried Gevatter |
| |
| Mikkel Kamstrup Erlandsen |
| |
| Seif Lotfy |
| |
| daniel g. siegel |
|