GSoC 2010/Projects: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx m Reverted edits by aaditya025 (Talk); changed back to last version by vdvsx |
imported>andrei1089 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Project summary | ! Project summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porting Canola to Maemo 5 and beyond | |||
| Andrei Mirestean ([[User:andrei1089|andrei1089]]) | |||
| Eduardo Lima ([[User:etrunko|etrunko]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760962 Link] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | FaceBrick - a facebook client for Maemo / the N900 | ||
| Kamilla Bremeraunet | |||
| Robin Burchell | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761033 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| UPnP Remote Access | |||
| Sunil Kumar Ghai | |||
| zeeshan Ali | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761271 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| The Tablet of Adventure: a location-based social adventure | |||
| Susanna Huhtanen | |||
| Henri Bergius ([[User:bergie|bergie]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761218 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Extending Shepherd | |||
| Linus Wallgren | |||
| Attila Csipa | |||
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761170 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| eBook reader for Maemo 5 | |||
| Juhana Jauhiainen | |||
| Valerio Valerio ([[User:Vdvsx|VDVsx]]) | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761250 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Gtk+ Input Method for the Harmattan Input Method UI Framework | |||
| Javier De San Pedro Martin | |||
| mohammad dhani anwari | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760820 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Transifex mobile | |||
| Lauri Vosandi | |||
| Thomas Perl | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230760988 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Optical Page Reader for the N900 | |||
| David Jordan | |||
| Florian Boor | |||
| [http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761074 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration | |||
| Eli Foley | |||
| Yan Li | |||
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761193 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 26 April 2010
Google Summer of Code 2010
TBD
| Project name | Student | Mentor | Project summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porting Canola to Maemo 5 and beyond | Andrei Mirestean (andrei1089) | Eduardo Lima (etrunko) | |
| FaceBrick - a facebook client for Maemo / the N900 | Kamilla Bremeraunet | Robin Burchell | Link |
| UPnP Remote Access | Sunil Kumar Ghai | zeeshan Ali | Link |
| The Tablet of Adventure: a location-based social adventure | Susanna Huhtanen | Henri Bergius (bergie) | Link |
| Extending Shepherd | Linus Wallgren | Attila Csipa | Link |
| eBook reader for Maemo 5 | Juhana Jauhiainen | Valerio Valerio (VDVsx) | Link |
| Gtk+ Input Method for the Harmattan Input Method UI Framework | Javier De San Pedro Martin | mohammad dhani anwari | Link |
| Transifex mobile | Lauri Vosandi | Thomas Perl | Link |
| Optical Page Reader for the N900 | David Jordan | Florian Boor | Link |
| MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration | Eli Foley | Yan Li | Link |