GpSP/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>luiscesjr
Added more games, and updated old games information.
imported>luiscesjr
Added more games
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || May take a while to load, but works || USA || No
|Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || May take a while to load, but works || USA || No
|-
|Beyblade G-Revolution || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Beyblade V-Force Ultimate Blader || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Beyblade V-Force 2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || JAP || No
|-
|-
|Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 31: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Final fantasy IV|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Final fantasy IV|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|Fire Emblem|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|-
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 43: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Mario Advanced 3- Yoshi's Island|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No   
|Mario Advanced 3- Yoshi's Island|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No   
|-
|Mario and Luigi Superstars Saga|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Mario Golf Advance Tour|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|-
|Mario Kart Super Circuit|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No   
|Mario Kart Super Circuit|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No   
|-
|Max Payne|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|-
|Medabots : Metabee Version|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Medabots : Metabee Version|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 61: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Shining Soul II || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Shining Soul II || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|The Tower SP|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation, but freezes or crashes ramdomly, so be sure to be regurlaly saving || USA || No
|-
|-
|Tony Hawk's underground 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Tony Hawk's underground 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  

Revision as of 16:30, 6 November 2011

This is the game compability list for the maemo port of gpSP, if you would like to help us develop this page, feel free to do so.

List of working/non-working games
Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Modded Rom
007 - Everything or nothing 1 Working Good emulation EU No
007 - Nightfire 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Alladin 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge 1 Working May take a while to load, but works USA No
Beyblade G-Revolution 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Beyblade V-Force Ultimate Blader 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Beyblade V-Force 2 1 Working Good emulation JAP No
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Buu's fury 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall GT Transformation 1 Working Good Emulation USA No
F1 2002 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fifa 2006 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Final fantasy IV 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fire Emblem 1 Working Good emulation USA No
F-Zero Maximum Velocity 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories 1 Working Requires workaround detailed on main wiki USA No
Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Legend of Zelda: A link to the past 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Lunar Legend 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Advanced 3- Yoshi's Island 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Mario and Luigi Superstars Saga 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Golf Advance Tour 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Kart Super Circuit 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Max Payne 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots AX : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Rokusho Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Metroid : zero mission 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Emerald 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Ruby 1 Working Good emulation USA Yes
Pokemon Fire Red 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Shining Soul II 1 Working Good emulation USA No
The Tower SP 1 Working Good emulation, but freezes or crashes ramdomly, so be sure to be regurlaly saving USA No
Tony Hawk's underground 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Top gear Rally 1 Working 3D game, slow emulation USA No
Top Gear GT Championship 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Tron 2.0 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Winning Eleven World Soccer 1 Working Good emulation ( sound avaible as of latest update ) USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 1 Not Working Freezes after hack announce USA Yes
Mario Tennis Power Tour 1 Not Working Crashes to Bios USA No
Steel Empire 1 Not Working Black Screen at start USA No
Super Monkey Ball Jr. 1 Not Working Game crashes, was working on version 1.0.4 USA No