Maemo-Barcelona Long Weekend/Travel: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Add my flight details
imported>dneary
Line 20: Line 20:
! Means of transport
! Means of transport
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| 16:55
| [[User:dneary | Dave Neary]]
| Barcelona airport
| Flight AF 5898 From Lyon, FR
|
|-
|-
| 19:00
| 19:00

Revision as of 17:16, 18 November 2009

It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants.

Traveling to/from the Barcelona airport to/from the NH Cornellà hotel

Please share the best options to go from the airport to the hotel.


  • FIX ME

Arrival

Please keep it in chronological order!

Thursday 3

Time Name Place of arrival Means of transport Notes
16:55 Dave Neary Barcelona airport Flight AF 5898 From Lyon, FR
19:00 Valério Valério Barcelona airport Flight TP 752 From Lisbon, PT
22:15 Zaheer Abbas Merali Barcelona airport T1 Flight BA 488 from London Heathrow, UK

Friday 3

Time Name Place of arrival Means of transport Notes

Departure

Please keep it in chronological order!

Sunday 6

Time Name Place of arrival Means of transport Notes
17:35 Valério Valério Barcelona airport Flight TP 747 to Lisbon, PT
20:25 Zaheer Abbas Merali Barcelona airport T1 Flight BA 487 to London Heathrow, UK

Monday 7

Time Name Place of arrival Means of transport Notes