Maemo.org Sprints/April 09: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>xfade |
imported>jaffa →Tasks: Adding first draft of task list |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Task ID | |||
! Committed | ! Committed | ||
! Due date | ! Due date | ||
! Task | ! Task | ||
! Sprint priority | |||
! Owner | ! Owner | ||
! % | ! %ge | ||
! | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|8.11-01 | |||
|2008-11-04 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Texts for maemo.nokia.com|Texts for maemo.nokia.com]] | |||
|Must | |||
|qgil | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8.11-02 | |||
|2008-11-04 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[http://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=2179 Karma for applications - publish proposal] | |||
|Must | |||
|Hirvinen | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.02-01 | |||
|2009-02-04 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[http://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=3846 List Maemo bugzilla patches - create patchset] | |||
|? | |||
|andre | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.03-01 | |||
|2009-03-05 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/May 09|May 09]] | |||
|Maemo Summit 2009 - finalise venue | |||
|Should | |||
|dneary | |||
| | |||
|keesj done some groundwork. qgil to visit locations. | |||
|- | |||
|9.03-02 | |||
|2009-03-05 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/?|?]] | |||
|Create maemian from lintian | |||
|? | |||
|jeremiah | |||
|? | |||
|Needs task URL | |||
|- | |||
|9.03-03 | |||
|2009-03-10 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Reducing number of external repositories|Reducing number of external repositories - update list]] | |||
|Must | |||
|jeremiah | |||
|? | |||
|Include key packages not in any repo | |||
|- | |||
|9.03-04 | |||
|2009-03-10 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Reducing number of external repositories|Reducing number of external repositories - contact outstanding owners]] | |||
|Should | |||
|jeremiah | |||
|? | |||
|Includes chinook -> diablo | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-01 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Git For Garage|Git For Garage - svn-git tooling]] | |||
|Must | |||
|ferenc | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-02 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Git For Garage|Git For Garage - garage integration]] | |||
|Should | |||
|ferenc | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-03 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Implement new maemo.org layout and style|Implement new maemo.org layout and style - midgard]] | |||
|Must | |||
|X-Fade | |||
|75% | |||
|"In testing, needs finishing & deploying" | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-04 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Implement new maemo.org layout and style|Implement new maemo.org layout and style - mediawiki]] | |||
|Must | |||
|X-Fade | |||
|50% | |||
|First draft complete | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-05 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/May 09|May 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Implement new maemo.org layout and style|Implement new maemo.org layout and style - bugs]] | |||
|Should | |||
|X-Fade | |||
|0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-06 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/May 09|May 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Implement new maemo.org layout and style|Implement new maemo.org layout and style - ?]] | |||
|Could | |||
|X-Fade | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-07 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/May 09|May 09]] | |||
|[http://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=2179 Karma for applications - implement] | |||
|Should | |||
|Hirvinen | |||
|0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-08 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|Propose ITP process/workflow | |||
|Should | |||
|jeremiah | |||
|? | |||
|Needs task URL | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-09 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/May 09|May 09]] | |||
|Setup SSO testing environment | |||
|Must | |||
|danielwilms | |||
|0% | |||
|URL? | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-10 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|Port packages from diablo -> fremantle | |||
|Could | |||
|jeremiah | |||
|0% | |||
|Specific enough? Needs task URL | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-11 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Open Source Proof Points|Open Source Proof Points - tidy up and merge wiki pages]] | |||
|Must | |||
|qole | |||
|50% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-12 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Implement new maemo.org layout and style|Implement new maemo.org layout and style - testing]] | |||
|Must | |||
|timsamoff | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-13 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|[[Task:Maemo brainstorm|Maemo brainstorm]] | |||
|Must | |||
|NetBlade | |||
|0% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.04-14 | |||
|2009-04-06 | |||
|[[Maemo.org Sprints/April 09|April 09]] | |||
|Discuss sprint process improvements | |||
|Must | |||
|qole | |||
|0% | |||
|Needs task URL? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 7 April 2009
April 2009 Sprint planning
- Planning meeting: Monday, 2009-04-06 at 13:30 UTC in #maemo-meeting.
- Right after Maemo.org Sprints/March 09 review.
- Followed by Maemo.org Sprints/May 09.
Tasks
Ongoing tasks carried here from the previous sprint + New tasks committed by their owners in the sprint meeting. They come from the tasks in the Backlog and the Proposals.
| Completed | Good progress | Just standing | Some help needed! | Really stuck/delayed |
| Task ID | Committed | Due date | Task | Sprint priority | Owner | %ge | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.11-01 | 2008-11-04 | April 09 | Texts for maemo.nokia.com | Must | qgil | 20% | |
| 8.11-02 | 2008-11-04 | April 09 | Karma for applications - publish proposal | Must | Hirvinen | ? | |
| 9.02-01 | 2009-02-04 | April 09 | List Maemo bugzilla patches - create patchset | ? | andre | ? | |
| 9.03-01 | 2009-03-05 | May 09 | Maemo Summit 2009 - finalise venue | Should | dneary | keesj done some groundwork. qgil to visit locations. | |
| 9.03-02 | 2009-03-05 | ? | Create maemian from lintian | ? | jeremiah | ? | Needs task URL |
| 9.03-03 | 2009-03-10 | April 09 | Reducing number of external repositories - update list | Must | jeremiah | ? | Include key packages not in any repo |
| 9.03-04 | 2009-03-10 | April 09 | Reducing number of external repositories - contact outstanding owners | Should | jeremiah | ? | Includes chinook -> diablo |
| 9.04-01 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Git For Garage - svn-git tooling | Must | ferenc | ? | |
| 9.04-02 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Git For Garage - garage integration | Should | ferenc | ? | |
| 9.04-03 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style - midgard | Must | X-Fade | 75% | "In testing, needs finishing & deploying" |
| 9.04-04 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style - mediawiki | Must | X-Fade | 50% | First draft complete |
| 9.04-05 | 2009-04-06 | May 09 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style - bugs | Should | X-Fade | 0% | |
| 9.04-06 | 2009-04-06 | May 09 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style - ? | Could | X-Fade | ? | |
| 9.04-07 | 2009-04-06 | May 09 | Karma for applications - implement | Should | Hirvinen | 0% | |
| 9.04-08 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Propose ITP process/workflow | Should | jeremiah | ? | Needs task URL |
| 9.04-09 | 2009-04-06 | May 09 | Setup SSO testing environment | Must | danielwilms | 0% | URL? |
| 9.04-10 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Port packages from diablo -> fremantle | Could | jeremiah | 0% | Specific enough? Needs task URL |
| 9.04-11 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Open Source Proof Points - tidy up and merge wiki pages | Must | qole | 50% | |
| 9.04-12 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style - testing | Must | timsamoff | 20% | |
| 9.04-13 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Maemo brainstorm | Must | NetBlade | 0% | |
| 9.04-14 | 2009-04-06 | April 09 | Discuss sprint process improvements | Must | qole | 0% | Needs task URL? |
Activity log
Latest activity report goes on top.
- 2009-04-07
- Niels
- Yesterday: Ragnaroek performance tracing/testing together with bergie. Apply karma ghost fixes. Look at static cache issues. Attend Sprint meeting. Push on SDK issues.
- Today: Setup test environment for Daniel. More performance tracing. Work on styling issues open issues.