Maemo.org Sprints/April 10: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jaffa |
imported>jaffa Adding final actions |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Percentage complete | ! Percentage complete | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background:LightGreen" | |||
| 10.02-04 | |||
| Prepare repository for PR1.2 change. | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/xfade/ X-Fade] | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:LightBlue" | |- style="background:LightBlue" | ||
| 10.04-01 | | 10.04-01 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="" | |||
| 10.02-12 | |||
| Implement Maintainer part for Packages interface | |||
| Should | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/xfade/ X-Fade] | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
|- style="" | |- style="" | ||
| 10.04-04 | | 10.04-04 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| "Implementing additional feature requests, as filed in Bugzilla" | | "Implementing additional feature requests, as filed in Bugzilla" | ||
|- style="" | |||
| 10.04-5 | |||
| Garage facelift | |||
| Could | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/feri/ Ferenc] | |||
| 0% | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 2 May 2010
April 2010 Sprint planning
- Planning meeting: none
Tasks
Ongoing tasks carried here from the previous sprint + New tasks committed by their owners in the sprint meeting. They come from the tasks in the Backlog and the Proposals.
| Completed | Good progress | Just standing | Some help needed! | Really stuck/delayed |
| Task ID | Task | Sprint priority | Owner | Percentage complete | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02-04 | Prepare repository for PR1.2 change. | Must | X-Fade | 100% | |
| 10.04-01 | Web site bug fixing - Fix 10 bugs and get updates for another 20 | Must | Ferenc | 50% | |
| 10.04-02 | Enable git over ssh support for garage projects. | Must | Ferenc | Done | |
| 10.04-03 | Bugzilla 3.4 migration | Must | Karsten | "Migrate Bugzilla to the latest version. Porting of custom features and initial styling to match maemo.org style" | |
| 10.01-06 | Midgard & Midgard2 data sync | Should | indeyets | 0% | "Implemented already, needs to be enabled and tested" |
| 10.01-08 | Enable CAS for Midgard | Should | indeyets | 0% | |
| 9.12-07 | maemo.org styling for Bugzilla | Should | Karsten | ||
| 10.02-12 | Implement Maintainer part for Packages interface | Should | X-Fade | 30% | |
| 10.04-04 | Establish foundation for recompiling Fremantle for ARMv6+VFP in OBS | Should | Stskeeps | ||
| 10.04-05 | Participate in technical preparation of a maemo.org OBS | Should | Stskeeps | ||
| 10.04-06 | Help create hardware adaptation of MeeGo for N8x0 | Should | Stskeeps | ||
| 10.04-04 | Bugzilla feature requests | Could | Karsten | "Implementing additional feature requests, as filed in Bugzilla" | |
| 10.04-5 | Garage facelift | Could | Ferenc | 0% |
Actions
None yet
Activity log
Latest activity report goes on top. Activity will be reported here, Qaiku #maemork channel (Atom feed) or talk.maemo.org.
<rss title="off" desc="off" text time="3600">http://pipes.yahoo.com/pipes/pipe.run?_id=b517f9f63b700b37c72fd42ebda3bca3&_render=rss&channel=maemork&v=6</rss>