Maemo professionals: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>anidel
No edit summary
imported>vdvsx
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
The maemo community is a great place to rub shoulders with the best in the industry.
The maemo community is a great place to rub shoulders with the best in the industry.


'''Please keep it in alphabetic order!'''


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 11: Line 12:
! Looking for: (job/internship/freelancer)
! Looking for: (job/internship/freelancer)
! Contact(s)
! Contact(s)
|-
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/anidel/ Aniello Del Sorbo]
| Software developer / PhD in Network Security / OSS developer-enthusiast
| http://www.linkedin.com/in/anidel
| Full-time
|
* anidel *at* gmail *dot* com
* [http://anidel.blogspot.com anidel.blogspot.com]
|-
|-
| Gary Birkett
| Gary Birkett
Line 17: Line 26:
| the correct role
| the correct role
| contact me: liquid@gmail.com
| contact me: liquid@gmail.com
|-
|-
|-
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/crashanddie/ Sebastian Lauwers]
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/crashanddie/ Sebastian Lauwers]
Line 24: Line 32:
| Consulting offers / Job proposals
| Consulting offers / Job proposals
| sebastian.lauwers *at* gmail
| sebastian.lauwers *at* gmail
|-
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/vdvsx/ Valério Valério]
| Software developer / OSS advocate
| http://www.linkedin.com/in/valeriovalerio
| Job/internship proposals
|
* vdv100 *at* gmail *dot* com
* [http://www.valeriovalerio.org/ www.valeriovalerio.org]
|-
|-
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/timsamoff/ Tim Samoff]
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/timsamoff/ Tim Samoff]
Line 41: Line 41:
* [http://samoff.com samoff.com]
* [http://samoff.com samoff.com]
|-
|-
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/anidel/ Aniello Del Sorbo]
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/vdvsx/ Valério Valério]
| Software developer / PhD in Network Security / OSS developer-enthusiast
| Software developer / OSS advocate
| http://www.linkedin.com/in/anidel
| http://www.linkedin.com/in/valeriovalerio
| Full-time
| Job/internship proposals
|  
|  
* anidel *at* gmail *dot* com
* vdv100 *at* gmail *dot* com
* [http://anidel.blogspot.com anidel.blogspot.com]
* [http://www.valeriovalerio.org/ www.valeriovalerio.org]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:30, 19 October 2009

Introduction

The maemo community is a great place to rub shoulders with the best in the industry.

Please keep it in alphabetic order!

Name Expertise CV/Linkedin Looking for: (job/internship/freelancer) Contact(s)
Aniello Del Sorbo Software developer / PhD in Network Security / OSS developer-enthusiast http://www.linkedin.com/in/anidel Full-time
Gary Birkett Optimized UX applications / consultancy http://www.linkedin.com/pub/gary-birkett/16/550/41b the correct role contact me: liquid@gmail.com
Sebastian Lauwers Security Consultancy / Evangelist http://www.linkedin.com/in/sebastianlauwers Consulting offers / Job proposals sebastian.lauwers *at* gmail
Tim Samoff Graphic/UI/UX designer & Creative Director http://www.linkedin.com/in/timsamoff Full-time or contract work
Valério Valério Software developer / OSS advocate http://www.linkedin.com/in/valeriovalerio Job/internship proposals