Microemulator/Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>marmistrz
resolution
imported>marmistrz
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|Wordmax 2 || dictionary || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially Working || Backspace not working, but usable || 240x320
|Wordmax 2 || dictionary || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Partially Working || Backspace not working, but usable || 240x320
|-
|Mini Commander || file manager || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || [http://pastebin.com/wAQHTvJU log] || 240x320
|-
|-
|Panzer General || game || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || [http://pastebin.com/SWQfDdfP log] || 240x320
|Panzer General || game || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || [http://pastebin.com/SWQfDdfP log] || 240x320
|-
|Mini Commander || file manager || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || [http://pastebin.com/wAQHTvJU log] || 240x320
|}
|}


[[Category:Software]]
[[Category:Software]]

Revision as of 15:55, 1 January 2012

SoftwareFullName Software type Status Notes Resolution
Crazy Penguin Catapult 2 game 1 Working Running slowly, but playable 240x320
Norbsoft Imieniny (Namedays) nameday viewer 1 Working N/A 240x320
Wordmax 2 dictionary 1 Partially Working Backspace not working, but usable 240x320
Mini Commander file manager 1 Not Working log 240x320
Panzer General game 1 Not Working log 240x320