Opt Problem/Non-Optified packages: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jukey evernote added |
imported>jukey added more application |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified. | Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified. | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| class="sortable" width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Package'''<br> | | '''Package'''<br> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 5.8 MB | | 5.8 MB | ||
| https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6737 | | https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6737 | ||
| bug reported | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.fbreader.org/ fbreader] / [http://maemo.org/packages/view/libzlibrary/ libzlibrary] | |||
| 1.8 MB / 3.5 MB | |||
| | |||
| listed here | |||
|- | |||
| [http://maemo.org/packages/view/tutorial-home-applet/ tutorial-home-applet] | |||
| 1.3 MB | |||
| https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6741 | |||
| bug reported | | bug reported | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 8 December 2009
This list contains packages which are using more than 500 kB in / excluding /opt and /home/user. The goal is to have a central list which shows
- Which package
- uses how much disk space in rootfs partition and
- where is a bug reported regarding this issue
Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified.
| Package |
Diskspace |
Bug report |
Status |
| Fennec/Firefox | 30 MB | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=526791 | optified |
| PackageView | 2.5 MB | https://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=2910777&group_id=112947&atid=663665 | bug reported |
| Midnight Commander (mc) | 6.5 MB | no tracking tool available | listed here |
| sharing-service-evernote | 5.8 MB | https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6737 | bug reported |
| fbreader / libzlibrary | 1.8 MB / 3.5 MB | listed here | |
| tutorial-home-applet | 1.3 MB | https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6741 | bug reported |
| Add packages... |