Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>andrewfblack New page: Test |
imported>andrewfblack No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Game Compatibility== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse:collapse; border-color:#8eabd0; background:#e7edf5" | |||
! scope=col width="125" | SoftwareFullName: | |||
! scope=col width="100" | Version: | |||
! scope=col width="100" | Status: | |||
! scope=col width="300" | Bug(s): | |||
! scope=col width="175" | Preenv version: | |||
|- | |||
|Assassin's Creed|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Brain Challenge|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Hero of Sparta|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Monopoly|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Golf|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Need for Speed Undercover|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs libgles1-sgx-img || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|N.O.V.A|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs libsdl-net1.2 || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|SIMS 3|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Oregon Trail|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Blades of Fury|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|X-Plane 9|| 9.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|X-Plane Airliner|| 9.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Bad scaling, but playable|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Earthworm Jim|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|The settlers|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| missing symbol: N/A || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Guitar Hero 5|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Brother In Arms|| N/A || style="background-color:Yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Needs Multitouch || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Driver|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Crusade Of Destiny || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Dungeon Hunter || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || segmentation fault|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|FIFA 2010 || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || undefined segmentation fault: IStoreable Load open file = /media/cryptofs/apps/usr/palm/applications/com.gameloft.app.hawx/playlist|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || ??|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen|| 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Real Soccer 2010|| N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || ?? || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Real Tennis || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || needs libamrnb.so.3 || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Skater Nation || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Application asked for device ID, giving 0000 || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Forge Extreme || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Asphalt 5|| 1.14 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || segmentation fault after clicking "quick race" || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Avatar|| N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || ?? || 0.1.1 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:21, 27 October 2010
Game Compatibility
| SoftwareFullName: | Version: | Status: | Bug(s): | Preenv version: |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assassin's Creed | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Brain Challenge | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Monopoly | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | N/A | Working | Needs libgles1-sgx-img | 0.1.1 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| SIMS 3 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Blades of Fury | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | Bad scaling, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| Earthworm Jim | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| The settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | missing symbol: N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Brother In Arms | N/A | Unplayable | Needs Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Driver | N/A | Unplayable | Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | N/A | Not Working | Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| FIFA 2010 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| H.A.W.X | N/A | Not Working | undefined segmentation fault: IStoreable Load open file = /media/cryptofs/apps/usr/palm/applications/com.gameloft.app.hawx/playlist | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Not Working | PDL: Application asked for device ID, giving 0000 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Not Working | segmentation fault after clicking "quick race" | 0.1.1 |
| Avatar | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |