UX/Icons: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>thp
No edit summary
imported>thp
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
See also: [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=50353 Thread on t.m.o]
See also: [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=50353 Thread on t.m.o]


{| cellpadding=5 cellspacing=2
{|
!style="padding: 5px;"|Application
!style="padding: 5px;"|Application
!style="padding: 5px;"|Problem
!style="padding: 5px;"|Problem
Line 17: Line 17:
|icon missing
|icon missing
|[[Image:Missing-app-icon-small.png]] [[Image:Missing-app-icon.png]]
|[[Image:Missing-app-icon-small.png]] [[Image:Missing-app-icon.png]]
|...
|NEW
|-
|[http://maemo.org/packages/view/numptyphysics/ Numpty Physics]
|blurry icon; "dirty" in upper left corner (when viewed on dark background)
|[[Image:Numptyphysics.png]]
|...
|...
|NEW
|NEW

Revision as of 13:33, 18 April 2010

See also: Thread on t.m.o

Application Problem Current icons Proposed icons Status
Brain Party blurry icons; too small FINISHED (by infected69)
Wiicontrol icon missing ... NEW
Numpty Physics blurry icon; "dirty" in upper left corner (when viewed on dark background) ... NEW
insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here describe what's wrong with the current icons embed current app manager + menu icons here upload and link proposed icons here (64x64 for menu, 48x48 for app mgr) one of: NEW (needs designer), TAKEN (designer works on it - add your name), FINISHED (work is finished and submitted), MERGED (developer has merged the new icons into the package)