User:Marmistrz: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>marmistrz New page: == My repository == See [http://marmistrz.net63.net link] for details |
imported>marmistrz →My repository: packages table |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
See [http://marmistrz.net63.net link] for details | See [http://marmistrz.net63.net link] for details | ||
=== List of packages === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| Package | |||
| Full name | |||
| Version | |||
| Component | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| libtinyxml2.5.3 || libtinyxml || 2.5.3-3maemo2-2 || stable || Though in stable, not tested | |||
|- | |||
| microemu-s60-skin || Microemulator S60 Skin || 1.0 || testing || Will be updated soon, now see [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1146143&postcount=25 fix] | |||
|- | |||
| kernel-power || Kernel Power || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| kernel-power-bootimg || Kernel Power boot image || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:04, 6 January 2012
My repository
See link for details
List of packages
| Package | Full name | Version | Component | Notes |
| libtinyxml2.5.3 | libtinyxml | 2.5.3-3maemo2-2 | stable | Though in stable, not tested |
| microemu-s60-skin | Microemulator S60 Skin | 1.0 | testing | Will be updated soon, now see fix |
| kernel-power | Kernel Power | 1:2.6.28.10power49 | kp | Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer |
| kernel-power-bootimg | Kernel Power boot image | 1:2.6.28.10power49 | kp | Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer |