User:Marmistrz: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>marmistrz
My repository: packages table
imported>marmistrz
Line 11: Line 11:
| Component
| Component
| Notes
| Notes
|-
| kernel-power || Kernel Power || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
|-
| kernel-power-bootimg || Kernel Power boot image || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
|-
|-
| libtinyxml2.5.3 || libtinyxml || 2.5.3-3maemo2-2 || stable || Though in stable, not tested
| libtinyxml2.5.3 || libtinyxml || 2.5.3-3maemo2-2 || stable || Though in stable, not tested
|-
|-
| microemu-s60-skin || Microemulator S60 Skin || 1.0 || testing || Will be updated soon, now see [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1146143&postcount=25 fix]
| microemu-s60-skin || Microemulator S60 Skin || 1.0 || testing || Will be updated soon, now see [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1146143&postcount=25 fix]
|-
| kernel-power || Kernel Power || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
|-
| kernel-power-bootimg || Kernel Power boot image || 1:2.6.28.10power49 || kp || Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:10, 6 January 2012

My repository

See link for details

List of packages

Package Full name Version Component Notes
kernel-power Kernel Power 1:2.6.28.10power49 kp Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
kernel-power-bootimg Kernel Power boot image 1:2.6.28.10power49 kp Couldn't be uploaded to extras by maintainer
libtinyxml2.5.3 libtinyxml 2.5.3-3maemo2-2 stable Though in stable, not tested
microemu-s60-skin Microemulator S60 Skin 1.0 testing Will be updated soon, now see fix