Apkenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Ninja || 1.5.4 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Playable || Random crashes || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Fruit Ninja || 1.5.4 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Playable || Random crashes || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |||
|Age of Zombies || 1.0.7 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||
|- | |||
|Anomaly || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Amazing Alex || 1.0.0-1.0.4 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || All fail with "Segmentation fault", 1.0.0 and 1.0.1 get to Splash-screen || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Amazing Alex || 1.0.0-1.0.4 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || All fail with "Segmentation fault", 1.0.0 and 1.0.1 get to Splash-screen || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Draw Something by OMG POP|| 1.7.31 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Draw Something by OMG POP|| 1.7.31 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |||
|Edge || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic Truck || || style="background-color:red;" = |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Epic Truck || || style="background-color:red;" = |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |||
|Fantashooting || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Ninja Free/Premium|| 1.6.2-1.6.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory; Segmentation Fault || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Fruit Ninja Free/Premium|| 1.6.2-1.6.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory; Segmentation Fault || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
| Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|Fruit Ninja Free/Premium|| 1.7.5-1.7.6 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not Supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Fruit Ninja Free/Premium|| 1.7.5-1.7.6 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not Supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Highway Rider || 1.3.1 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jetpack Joyride || 1.3.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies | |Jetpack Joyride || 1.3.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies | ||
|| harmattan.2012-10-21b | || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lane Splitter || 1.6 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Osmos tablet version || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |Osmos tablet version || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|Osmos handset version || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |Osmos handset version || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || Fremantle.2012-10-21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Real Football 2013 || 1.0.3 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Rebuild || 3.01 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solitaire Double-Deck HD || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swing Shot || 1.00.06 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smurf's Village || 1.1.5a || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing Library Dependencies || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Smurf's Village || 1.1.5a || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing Library Dependencies || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
Revision as of 04:33, 24 October 2012
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Apkenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angry Birds Seasons | 2.5.0 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Angry Birds Space Premium/HD | 1.0.1-1.3.0 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Angry Birds Rio | 1.4.2-1.4.4 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja | 1.5.4 | Playable | Random crashes | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Age of Zombies | 1.0.7 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Anomaly | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Amazing Alex | 1.0.0-1.0.4 | Not Working | All fail with "Segmentation fault", 1.0.0 and 1.0.1 get to Splash-screen | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bad Piggies | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bad Piggies HD | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bejeweled II | 2.0.11 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Can Knockdown 2 | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Cordy Sky | v11943 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Cut The Rope | 1.0.0-1.4.4 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Crazy Taxi | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Doodle Jump | 1.3.11 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Draw Something by OMG POP | 1.7.31 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Edge | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Epic Truck | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Fantashooting | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja Free/Premium | 1.6.2-1.6.5 | Not Working | open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory; Segmentation Fault | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja Free/Premium | 1.7.5-1.7.6 | Not Working | Not Supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Highway Rider | 1.3.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Jetpack Joyride | 1.3.5 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Lane Splitter | 1.6 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Osmos tablet version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Osmos handset version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Real Football 2013 | 1.0.3 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Rebuild | 3.01 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Solitaire Double-Deck HD | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Swing Shot | 1.00.06 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Smurf's Village | 1.1.5a | Not Working | Missing Library Dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| What's My IQ Pro | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Deathmetal HD | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Monster Joyride | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Empire Story | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Paradise Island | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Strikefleet Omega | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Spirits | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Plants vs Zombies | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Temple Run | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Temple Run Brave | 1.1 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Minecraft Pocket Edition | 0.3.3 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Kingdoms At Wat | 2.14 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Ninja Bounce | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Raging Thunder 2 | 1.0.10 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Logo Quiz | 8.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| I Must Run | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| I Must Run | 1.0.5-1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Sky Force Reloaded | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Perry? | 1.0.2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Perry? | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Water? | 1.8.1 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Wind-up Knight | 1.7.1 | Not Working | Not a natve .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| World of Goo | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Words With Friends | 4.91 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zenonia 4 (Offline Mod) | 4.1.0.8 | Not Working | Missing Library Dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie Cafe | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Zombie Frontier | 1.03 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie panic in wonderland | 1.2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |