FOSDEM 2009: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx
No edit summary
imported>pierlux
Add myself
Line 3: Line 3:


Please keep the list in alphabetical order by first name.
Please keep the list in alphabetical order by first name.
{| border="1"  
{| border="1" cellpadding="2"
|-
|- style="background-color: #eef"
! Name !! Nick !! Friday Beer Event ? !! Maemo Dinner ?
! Name !! Nick !! Friday Beer Event ? !! Maemo Dinner ?
|-
|  Zeeshan Ali || zeenix || Yes || Yes
|-
|-
|  Andre Klapper|| andre__ || Don't know yet (late arrival) || Yes
|  Andre Klapper|| andre__ || Don't know yet (late arrival) || Yes
Line 15: Line 13:
|  Juha Kallioinen|| kaltsi || Don't know arrival time yet ||
|  Juha Kallioinen|| kaltsi || Don't know arrival time yet ||
|-
|-
| Kees Jongenburger || keesj || No  || Yes
| Kees Jongenburger || keesj || No  || Yes
|-
|-
|  Lucas Maneos|| lma || Yes ||
|  Lucas Maneos|| lma || Yes ||
Line 24: Line 22:
|-
|-
|  Nick Loeve|| trickie  || Yes ||
|  Nick Loeve|| trickie  || Yes ||
|-
|  Pierre-Luc Beaudoin || [[User:pierlux|pierlux]] || Yes || Yes
|-
|-
|  Quim Gil|| qgil || Yes || Yes
|  Quim Gil|| qgil || Yes || Yes
Line 29: Line 29:
|  Siarhei Siamashka|| ssvb || Yes ||
|  Siarhei Siamashka|| ssvb || Yes ||
|-
|-
|  || timeless  || No || Yes
Valério Valério|| VDVsx || Yes || Yes
|-
|-
Valério Valério|| VDVsx || Yes || Yes
Zeeshan Ali || zeenix || Yes || Yes  
|-
|-
|  ||   ||  ||
|  || timeless  ||  No || Yes
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 43: Line 43:
* Quim
* Quim
* VDVsx
* VDVsx
* pierlux


Saturday night
Saturday night
Line 51: Line 52:
* andre
* andre
* zeenix
* zeenix
* pierlux


Sunday night
Sunday night
* pierlux

Revision as of 11:47, 30 January 2009

Attendees

People coming to Fosdem - http://fosdem.org

Please keep the list in alphabetical order by first name.

Name Nick Friday Beer Event ? Maemo Dinner ?
Andre Klapper andre__ Don't know yet (late arrival) Yes
Dave Neary dneary Yes
Juha Kallioinen kaltsi Don't know arrival time yet
Kees Jongenburger keesj No Yes
Lucas Maneos lma Yes
Marijn Kruisselbrink Mek Yes
Miia Ranta Myrtti Maybe
Nick Loeve trickie Yes
Pierre-Luc Beaudoin pierlux Yes Yes
Quim Gil qgil Yes Yes
Siarhei Siamashka ssvb Yes
Valério Valério VDVsx Yes Yes
Zeeshan Ali zeenix Yes Yes
timeless No Yes

Dinner, anyone?

Let's when is the best time for everybody. Add yourself to your preferred day(s).

Friday night

  • Quim
  • VDVsx
  • pierlux

Saturday night

  • Kees Jongenburger
  • Quim
  • timeless
  • VDVsx
  • andre
  • zeenix
  • pierlux

Sunday night

  • pierlux