Fremantle Developer Device Queue: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
imported>pierlux No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
* [http://slonopotamus.org/gentoo-on-n8x0 Gentoo] source-based meta-distribution | * [http://slonopotamus.org/gentoo-on-n8x0 Gentoo] source-based meta-distribution | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/pierlux/ Pierre-Luc Beaudoin] | |||
| | |||
* [http://maemo.org/packages/view/emerillon/ Emerillon] Map viewer with eye candy (Maintainer) | |||
* [http://maemo.org/packages/view/libchamplain/ libchamplain] Map widget in Clutter (Maintainer) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 5 November 2009
This is a list of developers who are working on projects for Fremantle who do not have access to any Fremantle devices for live testing purposes. This is to allow Nokia and/or the Maemo Community Council to redirect any available resources. Please link to your profile and products/packages to make the evaluation as easy as possible.
See also the related discussion threads in talk.maemo.org:
- N900 device program for maemo.org developers
- Proposal: To include some Core Members with low Karma in Dev Program
| Developer | Project(s)/Product(s) | |
|---|---|---|
| Nathan Anderson | ||
| Marcin | ||
| Kimitake |
| |
| Wilson Tang | ||
| Everaldo Canuto |
| |
| Detlef Schmicker |
| |
| Thierry Lagarde |
| |
| Timo Härkönen |
| |
| Igor Tkach | ||
| Nicola De Filippo | ||
| Andrew Zhilin |
| |
| Pete Foster |
| |
| Pavel Rojtberg |
| |
| Ben Martin |
| |
| Luke Dashjr |
|
|
| Pierre-Luc Beaudoin |
|