GpSP/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>luiscesjr
Added many games
imported>luiscesjr
m Separeted working from non working
Line 16: Line 16:
|DragonBall Buu's fury|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|DragonBall Buu's fury|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|-
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes after hack announce || USA || Yes
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|DragonBall GT Transformation|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Blank screen at start || USA || No
|-
|-
|DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 31: Line 27:
|-
|-
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Freeze on intro video || USA || No
|-
|-
|Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 40: Line 34:
|Lunar Legend|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Lunar Legend|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|-
|Mario Kart Super Circuit|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No  
|Mario Kart Super Circuit|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No
|-
|Mario Tennis Power Tour|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes to Bios || USA || No
|-
|-
|Medabots : Metabee Version|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Medabots : Metabee Version|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 52: Line 44:
|Pokemon Emerald|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Pokemon Emerald|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|-
|Pokemon Ruby|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|Pokemon Ruby|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || Yes
|-
|-
|Pokemon Fire Red|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Pokemon Fire Red|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 59: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Winning Eleven World Soccer|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || No Sound || USA || No  
|Winning Eleven World Soccer|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || No Sound || USA || No  
|-
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes after hack announce || USA || Yes
|-
|DragonBall GT Transformation|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Blank screen at start || USA || No
|-
|Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Freeze on intro video || USA || No
|-
|Mario Tennis Power Tour|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes to Bios || USA || No
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Software]]
[[Category:Software]]

Revision as of 14:33, 25 May 2011

This is the game compability list for the maemo port of gpSP, if you would like to help us develop this page, feel free to do so.

List of working/non-working games
Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Modded Rom
007 - Everything or nothing 1 Working Good emulation EU No
007 - Nightfire 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Alladin 1 Working Somewhat choppy sound, not sure if it`s normal USA No
Castlevania Aria of Sorrow 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Buu's fury 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors 1 Working Good emulation USA No
F1 2002 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fifa 2006 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Final fantasy IV 1 Working Good emulation USA No
F-Zero Maximum Velocity 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Legend of Zelda: A link to the past 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Lunar Legend 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Kart Super Circuit 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Medabots : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots AX : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Rokusho Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Emerald 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Ruby 1 Working Good emulation USA Yes
Pokemon Fire Red 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Shining Soul 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Winning Eleven World Soccer 1 Working No Sound USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 1 Not Working Freezes after hack announce USA Yes
DragonBall GT Transformation 1 Not working Blank screen at start USA No
Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories 1 Not working Freeze on intro video USA No
Mario Tennis Power Tour 1 Not Working Crashes to Bios USA No