GpSP/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>mrwormp
No edit summary
imported>luiscesjr
Added more games, and updated old games information.
Line 10: Line 10:
|007 - Nightfire|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No  
|007 - Nightfire|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No  
|-
|-
|Alladin|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Somewhat choppy sound, not sure if it`s normal || USA || No  
|Alladin|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || May take a while to load, but works || USA || No
|-
|-
|Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 21: Line 23:
|-
|-
|DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|DragonBall GT Transformation|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good Emulation || USA || No
|-
|-
|F1 2002|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|F1 2002|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 29: Line 33:
|-
|-
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|F-Zero Maximum Velocity|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires workaround detailed on main [http://wiki.maemo.org/GpSP#Some_games_workarounds wiki] || USA || No
|-
|-
|Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Requires workaround detailed on main [http://wiki.maemo.org/GpSP#Some_games_workarounds wiki] || USA || No
|-
|-
|Legend of Zelda: A link to the past|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Legend of Zelda: A link to the past|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
Line 56: Line 60:
|Pokemon Fire Red|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Pokemon Fire Red|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|-
|Shining Soul|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Shining Soul II || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Tony Hawk's underground 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Top gear Rally|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || 3D game, slow emulation || USA || No
|-
|Top Gear GT Championship|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|-
|Tron 2.0|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|-
|Winning Eleven World Soccer|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || No Sound || USA || No  
|Winning Eleven World Soccer|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation ( sound avaible as of latest update ) || USA || No  
|-
|-
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes after hack announce || USA || Yes
|DragonBall Legacy of Goku|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes after hack announce || USA || Yes
|-
|-
|DragonBall GT Transformation|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Blank screen at start || USA || No
|Mario Tennis Power Tour|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes to Bios || USA || No
|-
|-
|Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not working || Freeze on intro video || USA || No  
|Steel Empire|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black Screen at start || USA || No
|-
|-
|Mario Tennis Power Tour|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes to Bios || USA || No
|Super Monkey Ball Jr.|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Game crashes, was working on version 1.0.4 || USA || No
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Software]]
[[Category:Software]]

Revision as of 15:48, 6 November 2011

This is the game compability list for the maemo port of gpSP, if you would like to help us develop this page, feel free to do so.

List of working/non-working games
Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Modded Rom
007 - Everything or nothing 1 Working Good emulation EU No
007 - Nightfire 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Alladin 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge 1 Working May take a while to load, but works USA No
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Buu's fury 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall GT Transformation 1 Working Good Emulation USA No
F1 2002 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fifa 2006 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Final fantasy IV 1 Working Good emulation USA No
F-Zero Maximum Velocity 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories 1 Working Requires workaround detailed on main wiki USA No
Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Legend of Zelda: A link to the past 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Lunar Legend 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Advanced 3- Yoshi's Island 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Mario Kart Super Circuit 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots AX : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Rokusho Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Metroid : zero mission 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Emerald 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Ruby 1 Working Good emulation USA Yes
Pokemon Fire Red 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Shining Soul II 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Tony Hawk's underground 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Top gear Rally 1 Working 3D game, slow emulation USA No
Top Gear GT Championship 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Tron 2.0 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Winning Eleven World Soccer 1 Working Good emulation ( sound avaible as of latest update ) USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 1 Not Working Freezes after hack announce USA Yes
Mario Tennis Power Tour 1 Not Working Crashes to Bios USA No
Steel Empire 1 Not Working Black Screen at start USA No
Super Monkey Ball Jr. 1 Not Working Game crashes, was working on version 1.0.4 USA No