GpSP/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>luiscesjr
Added 30 + games, instructions and corrected old games
imported>dest
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|Alladin|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|Alladin|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No  
|-
|Advance Wars|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No
|-
|Advance Wars 2 : Black Hole Rising|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || EU || No
|-
|-
|Beyblade G-Revolution || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No
|Beyblade G-Revolution || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Good emulation || USA || No

Revision as of 11:56, 4 December 2011

This is the game compability list for the maemo port of gpSP, if you would like to help us develop this page, feel free to do so. Notice that all games listed here have been tested on stock kernel speed, so if they are listed as a slow emulation, a slight overclock will do it. So please, if you too wish to test a game and list it here, please do it so on a stock kernel speed ( 600 mhz ).

List of working/non-working games
Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Modded Rom
007 - Everything or nothing 1 Working Good emulation EU No
007 - Nightfire 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Alladin 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Advance Wars 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Advance Wars 2 : Black Hole Rising 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Beyblade G-Revolution 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Beyblade V-Force Ultimate Blader 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Beyblade V-Force 2 1 Working Good emulation JAP No
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Contra Advanced - The Alien Wars 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash and Spyro Superpack 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Bandicoot Fusion 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Bandicoot Purple Riptos Rampage 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Bandicoot The huge Adventure 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Bandicoot The Wrath of Cortex 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Bandicoot XS 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Crash Nitro Kart 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Crash of The Titans 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Digimon Battle Spirit 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Digimon Battle Spirit 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Buu's fury 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall Z Supersonic Warriors 1 Working Good emulation USA No
DragonBall GT Transformation 1 Working Good Emulation USA No
Donkey Kong King of Swing 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Donkey Kong Country 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Donkey Kong Country 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Donkey Kong Country 3 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Doom 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Doom 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Driver 2 Advance 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Driv3r 1 Working Good emulation USA No
ESPN Final Round Golf 1 Working Good emulation USA No
ESPN Great Outdoor games Bass Fishing 1 Working Good emulation USA No
ESPN X-Games Skateboarding 1 Working Good emulation USA No
ESPN X-Winter Games Snowboarding 1 Working Good emulation USA No
ESPN Internation Winter Sports 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Earthworm Jim 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Earthworm Jim 2 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Eragon 1 Working Good emulation EU No
F1 2002 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fifa 2006 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Final fantasy IV 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Fire Emblem 1 Working Good emulation USA No
F-Zero Maximum Velocity 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Harry Potter Collection 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Harry Potter and The Prisioner of Azkaban 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Harry Potter and The Sorcere's Stone 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Herbie Fully Loaded 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Jackie Chan Adventures Legend of The Dark Hand 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jimmy Neutron Attack of the Twonkies 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jimmy Neutron Jet Fusion 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jimmy Neutron vs Jimmy Negatron 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jurassic Park 3 : Island Attack 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jurassic Park 3 : Park Builder 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jurassic Park 3 : The DNA Factor 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Jurassic Park 3 : Dino Attack 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Kingdom Hearts - chain of Memories 1 Working Requires workaround detailed on main wiki USA No
Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Legend of Zelda: A link to the past 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Lunar Legend 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Advanced 2- Mario World 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Advanced 3- Yoshi's Island 1 Working Good emulation EU No
Mario Ball 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario and Luigi Superstars Saga 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Golf Advance Tour 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario Kart Super Circuit 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mario vs Donkey Kong 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Max Payne 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots AX : Metabee Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Medabots : Rokusho Version 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mega-Man Zero 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mega-Man Zero 3 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Mega-Man Zero 4 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Metal Slug Advance 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Metroid Fusion 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Metroid : zero mission 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Micro Machines 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Monster Trucks 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Monsters Inc. 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Moto GP 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Motocross Maniacs Advanced 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Nascar Heat 2002 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Emerald 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Pokemon Ruby 1 Working Good emulation USA Yes
Pokemon Fire Red 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Shining Soul II 1 Working Good emulation USA No
The Tower SP 1 Working Good emulation, but freezes or crashes ramdomly, so be sure to be regurlaly saving USA No
Tony Hawk's underground 2 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Top gear Rally 1 Working 3D game, slow emulation USA No
Top Gear GT Championship 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Tron 2.0 1 Working Good emulation USA No
Winning Eleven World Soccer 1 Working Good emulation ( sound avaible as of latest update ) USA No
Banjo Kazooie Grunty's Revenge 1 Not Working Crashes to bios in the very beggining USA No
DragonBall Legacy of Goku 1 Not Working Freezes after hack announce USA Yes
Digimon Racing 1 Not Working Freezes on beggining USA No
Doom 2 1 Not Working Bad scaling, freezes on beggining USA No
Harry Potter Quidditch World Cup 1 Not Working Minor Graphical Glitches, and freezes before entering games EU No
Harry Potter and The Order of Phoenix 1 Not Working Constantly coming back to Langauge selection screen EU No
Mario Tennis Power Tour 1 Not Working Crashes to Bios USA No
Mario Advanced 4- Mario Bros. 3 1 Not Working Returns save data corruption, might need permission USA No
Mega-Man Zero 1 Not Working Heavy Graphical Glitches USA No
Nba Jam 2002 1 Not Working Blank Screen on start USA No
Steel Empire 1 Not Working Black Screen at start USA No
Super Monkey Ball Jr. 1 Not Working Game crashes, was working on version 1.0.4 USA No