Maemo-Barcelona Long Weekend/Hosting in Barcelona: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx No edit summary |
imported>aboaboit No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="background-color: #eef" | |- style="background-color: #eef" | ||
! Name !! Nick !! class="unsortable" | How many people !! class="unsortable" | Coming from || Comments / Comentarios / Comentaris | ! Name !! Nick !! class="unsortable" | How many people !! class="unsortable" | Coming from || Comments / Comentarios / Comentaris | ||
|- | |||
| Andrea Borgia || [http://maemo.org/profile/view/aboaboit Aboaboit] || 1 || Bologna, IT || [http://www.couchsurfing.org/people/aboaboit/ CS profile] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aniello Del Sorbo || [http://maemo.org/profile/view/anidel Anidel] || 2, me and girlfriend || London, UK || None | | Aniello Del Sorbo || [http://maemo.org/profile/view/anidel Anidel] || 2, me and girlfriend || London, UK || None | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 14 November 2009
Simply edit the page and add your name and a means to be contacted. If someone coming to Barcelona is looking at a very cheap way of staying in Barcelona, he may contact you for arrangements.
Thank you!
- People willing to host
| Name | Nick | How many people | Coming from | Comments / Comentarios / Comentaris |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name Last Name | <Nick> | <number> | <city>,<country> | <comments> |
- People looking for a host
| Name | Nick | How many people | Coming from | Comments / Comentarios / Comentaris |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Borgia | Aboaboit | 1 | Bologna, IT | CS profile |
| Aniello Del Sorbo | Anidel | 2, me and girlfriend | London, UK | None |