Maemo-Italian Long Weekend: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>aboaboit
imported>aboaboit
Line 17: Line 17:
| Andrea Borgia
| Andrea Borgia
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/aboaboit/ aboaboit]
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/aboaboit/ aboaboit]
| Bologna
| Castello d'Argile, Bologna, IT
| Dev training
| Dev training
| I'm the organiser :)
| I'm the organiser :)
|-
| Aniello Del Sorbo
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/anidel/ anidel]
| Twickenham, London, UK
|
|
|-
|-
| Matteo Nerozzi
| Matteo Nerozzi
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/matteone/ matteone]
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/matteone/ matteone]
| Bologna
| Castenaso, Bologna, IT
| Dev training
| Dev training
|  
|  

Revision as of 17:45, 22 November 2009

BIG FAT WARNING: this event is still vaporware (please keep all tables sorted alphabetically / chronologically as applicable)

Maemo Italian Long Weekend (tentative name) Date: either before Fosdem in Jan.2010 or afterwards (late Feb.2010 / March)


Interested in attending

Full name Username Coming from Main interest How sure?
Andrea Borgia aboaboit Castello d'Argile, Bologna, IT Dev training I'm the organiser :)
Aniello Del Sorbo anidel Twickenham, London, UK
Matteo Nerozzi matteone Castenaso, Bologna, IT Dev training

Preferred location

city venue / hosting institution reason


Preferred topics