Maemo-Italian Long Weekend: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>aboaboit
No edit summary
imported>aboaboit
Line 85: Line 85:
! Language(s)
! Language(s)
|-
|-
| New developers
| Newcomers
| Getting started with Maemo
| Getting started with Maemo (QT)
| TBD
|-
| Newcomers
| Introducing Maemo, the Maemo.org community and ways to help
| TBD
| TBD
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 96:
| Localisation
| Localisation
| Italian
| Italian
|-
| Developers
| UX
| English
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 18:28, 22 November 2009

BIG FAT WARNING: this event is still vaporware (please keep all tables sorted alphabetically / chronologically as applicable)

Maemo Italian Long Weekend (tentative name) Date: either before Fosdem in Jan.2010 or afterwards (late Feb.2010 / March)


Interested in attending

Full name Username Coming from Main interest How sure?
Andrea Borgia aboaboit Castello d'Argile, Bologna, IT Dev training I'm the organiser :)
Andrea Grandi andy80 Valencia, ES
Aniello Del Sorbo anidel Twickenham, London, UK
Matteo Nerozzi matteone Castenaso, Bologna, IT Dev training

Preferred location

City Venue / institution Suggested by Reason for suggesting
Bologna TBD aboaboit I can show you around ;)
Milano TBD andy80 well-connected
Padova TBD anidel smaller place
Pisa TBD anidel smaller place
Roma TBD andy80 well-connected

Preferred topics

Target audience Topic Language(s)
Newcomers Getting started with Maemo (QT) TBD
Newcomers Introducing Maemo, the Maemo.org community and ways to help TBD
Developers / Translators Localisation Italian
Developers UX English