Maemo.org Infrastructure/services: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>chainsawbike |
imported>chainsawbike |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | | style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | ||
| [[User:chemist|chemist]] | | [[User:chemist|chemist]] | ||
| vBulletin licence | | vBulletin licence - Unlimited duration, no upgrades included, acquired on 2012-20-12 | ||
| 2013-11-12 | | 2013-11-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| X-Fade, Merlin1981 | | X-Fade, Merlin1981 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2013- | | 2013-11-12 | ||
|- | |||
| Blog aggregator | |||
| http://planet.maemo.org | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo Garage | |||
| https://garage.maemo.org/ | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| Woody | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo Autobuilder | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| X-Fade | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo Nameservers | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> WIP | |||
| Merlin, Falk | |||
| Still using Nokia Nameservers; following hidden primary plan til domain transfer to HiFo established | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Drop/vcs | |||
| http://vcs.maemo.org | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| X-Fade | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Listserv | |||
| https://lists.maemo.org | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Static | |||
| http://static.maemo.org | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Bugs | |||
| http://bugs.maemo.org | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| Andre | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Scratchbox | |||
| http://scratchbox.org/ | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| thedead1440 | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Voting Infrastructure | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> OK | |||
| woody14619 | |||
| | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 12 November 2013
Services
| Resource | URL | Status | System Admin | Notes | Last status update |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maemo Main Web Site | http://www.maemo.org | OK | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Maemo Forums | http://talk.maemo.org | OK | chemist | vBulletin licence - Unlimited duration, no upgrades included, acquired on 2012-20-12 | 2013-11-12 |
| Maemo Wiki | http://wiki.maemo.org | OK | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Repositories | http://repository.maemo.org | OK | X-Fade, Merlin1981 | 2013-11-12 | |
| Blog aggregator | http://planet.maemo.org | OK | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Maemo Garage | https://garage.maemo.org/ | OK | Woody | 2013-11-12 | |
| Maemo Autobuilder | OK | X-Fade | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Maemo Nameservers | WIP | Merlin, Falk | Still using Nokia Nameservers; following hidden primary plan til domain transfer to HiFo established | 2013-11-12 | |
| Drop/vcs | http://vcs.maemo.org | OK | X-Fade | 2013-11-12 | |
| Listserv | https://lists.maemo.org | OK | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Static | http://static.maemo.org | OK | 2013-11-12 | ||
| Bugs | http://bugs.maemo.org | OK | Andre | 2013-11-12 | |
| Scratchbox | http://scratchbox.org/ | OK | thedead1440 | 2013-11-12 | |
| Voting Infrastructure | OK | woody14619 | 2013-11-12 |