Maemo.org Sprints/December 08: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>xfade |
imported>generalantilles No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Committed | |||
! Task | |||
! Owner | |||
! % | |||
! Highlights | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-08-12 || [[Task:Getting Nokia involved in bugs.maemo.org|Better organization of bugs.maemo.org components]]: Sort out last unclear issues, come up with implementation plan || Andre || 70% || Draft available at [[Talk:Task:Getting Nokia involved in bugs.maemo.org#Draft_structure]], implementation planned for Saturday 6 of December | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-09-30 || [[Task:Content Cleanup#Development|Finalise layout for maemo.org/development]] || Dave || 30% || [[Task:Improving maemo.org/Development|Proposal]] exists, wireframe exists, needs some design work from INdT. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-09-30 || [[Task:Reducing number of external repositories]] || Niels || 40% || Contacted most owners. Had a lot of positive responses, but need to gently push most of them again.. | |||
|-style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-09-30 || Define and publish first Feature Jar for the community and Nokia product managers || Andre || 80% || [http://lists.maemo.org/pipermail/maemo-community/2008-October/001217.html See this email] - second iteration planned after Bugzilla reorganization | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-09-30 || [[Task:Open Source Proof Points]] || Quim || 5% || Nothing done in this sprint, sigh. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || [https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=2179 Karma for applications] || Hirvinen || 0% || | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || Finalise design & stylesheets for maemo.org || Dave || 50% || Design proposals converging on something good. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || Finalise layout for maemo.org/support || Dave & Tim || 0% || No-one working on this right now. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || Finalise layout for maemo.org/community || Dave & Tim || 0% || No-one working on this right now. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || [[Task:Texts for maemo.nokia.com]] || Quim || 20% || Drafted the "Open Source" part, but need to complete out of this sprint. | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || [[Task:Collaboration infrastructure]] for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) || etrunko || 0% || | |||
|- style="background:Tomato" | |||
| 2008-11-04 || Define what is needed to get git up on maemo.org || Tero || 80% || Talk page up at [[Talk:Git For Garage|Git for garage]], Plans up at [[Git For Garage]]. 80% because discussion still takes place. But nothing stopping from moving ahead. | |||
|- | |||
| 2008-12-03 || Implement new maemo.org layout and style || Henri/Niels || - || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008-12-03 || Review the [[Maemo contribution guidelines]] || Quim || - || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008-12-03 || [[Objective:Community localization]] || Quim || - || Initial brainstorm to describe the service and start defining requirements | |||
|} | |||
==Bugs in product Website== | ==Bugs in product Website== | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 3 December 2008
December 2008 Sprint planning
- Planning meeting organized in the #maemo-meeting IRC channel on Wednesday 2008/12/03 at 20:00 UTC.
- Right after Maemo.org Sprints/November 08 review.
- Followed by Maemo.org Sprints/January 09.
Tasks
Ongoing tasks carried here from the previous sprint + New tasks committed by their owners in the sprint meeting. They come from the tasks in the Backlog and the Proposals.
| Completed | Good progress | Just standing | Some help needed! | Really stuck/delayed |
| Committed | Task | Owner | % | Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-08-12 | Better organization of bugs.maemo.org components: Sort out last unclear issues, come up with implementation plan | Andre | 70% | Draft available at Talk:Task:Getting Nokia involved in bugs.maemo.org#Draft_structure, implementation planned for Saturday 6 of December |
| 2008-09-30 | Finalise layout for maemo.org/development | Dave | 30% | Proposal exists, wireframe exists, needs some design work from INdT. |
| 2008-09-30 | Task:Reducing number of external repositories | Niels | 40% | Contacted most owners. Had a lot of positive responses, but need to gently push most of them again.. |
| 2008-09-30 | Define and publish first Feature Jar for the community and Nokia product managers | Andre | 80% | See this email - second iteration planned after Bugzilla reorganization |
| 2008-09-30 | Task:Open Source Proof Points | Quim | 5% | Nothing done in this sprint, sigh. |
| 2008-11-04 | Karma for applications | Hirvinen | 0% | |
| 2008-11-04 | Finalise design & stylesheets for maemo.org | Dave | 50% | Design proposals converging on something good. |
| 2008-11-04 | Finalise layout for maemo.org/support | Dave & Tim | 0% | No-one working on this right now. |
| 2008-11-04 | Finalise layout for maemo.org/community | Dave & Tim | 0% | No-one working on this right now. |
| 2008-11-04 | Task:Texts for maemo.nokia.com | Quim | 20% | Drafted the "Open Source" part, but need to complete out of this sprint. |
| 2008-11-04 | Task:Collaboration infrastructure for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) | etrunko | 0% | |
| 2008-11-04 | Define what is needed to get git up on maemo.org | Tero | 80% | Talk page up at Git for garage, Plans up at Git For Garage. 80% because discussion still takes place. But nothing stopping from moving ahead. |
| 2008-12-03 | Implement new maemo.org layout and style | Henri/Niels | - | |
| 2008-12-03 | Review the Maemo contribution guidelines | Quim | - | |
| 2008-12-03 | Objective:Community localization | Quim | - | Initial brainstorm to describe the service and start defining requirements |
Bugs in product Website
The bugs assigned in the last sprint meeting are marked as HIGH. The bugs proposed for the next sprint are marked as MEDIUM. Only product/component maintainers can change this status. Comment on a bug if you want to push it up. Check also those marked as EASYFIX.
What follows are the bugs that need special attention/progress.
For the record:
{{#bugzilla:id=1660,2179,3177,3178,3432,3562,3767,3788,3794,3796,3846
|columns=id, severity, product, status, resolution, summary, to
}}
Activity log
Latest activity report goes on top.
- Thursday 2008-12-04