Maemo.org Sprints/February 10: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx |
imported>vdvsx →Tasks: changing task status |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Percentage complete | ! Percentage complete | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.09-01 | |||
| Push packaging policy updates | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/xfade/ X-Fade], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms] | |||
| 60% | |||
| Unfortunately more changes needed than expected, not completed yet | |||
|- style="background:LightBlue" | |||
| 9.11-08 | |||
| No [[Special:Lonelypages | orphaned pages]] and revise Wiki navigation | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/dneary/ dneary] | |||
| 80% | |||
| See [[Maemowiki Action Group]] page for precise details, and [[Special:Lonelypages]] for progress. | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.12-01 | |||
| Working bugzilla 3.4, migration path notes | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/andre/ Andre], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/karstenb/ Karsten] | |||
| 80% | |||
| | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.12-05 | |||
| BMO: maemo.org custom features backport, Nokia patches | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/andre/ Andre], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/karstenb/ Karsten] | |||
| 25% | |||
| | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.12-07 | |||
| BMO: CSS, maemo.org style | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/andre/ Andre], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/karstenb/ Karsten] | |||
| 0% | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:LightBlue" | |||
| 10.01-03 | |||
| [[Task:Document maemo.org processes | Document processes for maemo.org infrastructure]] | |||
| Must | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/dneary/ dneary] | |||
| 50% | |||
| Niels has been busy with server moves, and hasn't had a chance to talk to me this month. Ferenc will be documenting the server set-up during the move. | |||
|- style="background:LightBlue" | |||
| 9.09-10 | |||
| Implement SSO sync-API endpoint for garage | |||
| Should | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms] | |||
| 80% | |||
| implemented new server instance for midgard account-sync, cas change from ldap to MySQL, certificates in place for endpoint-sync | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 10.01-06 | |||
| Midgard & Midgard2 data sync | |||
| Could | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/indeyets/ indeyets] | |||
| 0% | |||
| Implemented already, needs to be enabled and tested | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 10.01-07 | |||
| Wiki & Midgard2 data sync | |||
| Could | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms] | |||
| 0% | |||
| Component of gforge can partly be reused | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 10.01-08 | |||
| Enable CAS for Midgard | |||
| Could | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/indeyets/ indeyets] | |||
| 0% | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 2 February 2010
February 2010 Sprint planning
- Planning meeting: Tuesday, 2sd February 14:30 UTC in #maemo-meeting.
- Follows January 10. Precedes March 10.
Tasks
Ongoing tasks carried here from the previous sprint + New tasks committed by their owners in the sprint meeting. They come from the tasks in the Backlog and the Proposals.
| Completed | Good progress | Just standing | Some help needed! | Really stuck/delayed |
| Task ID | Task | Sprint priority | Owner | Percentage complete | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.09-01 | Push packaging policy updates | Must | X-Fade, danielwilms | 60% | Unfortunately more changes needed than expected, not completed yet |
| 9.11-08 | No orphaned pages and revise Wiki navigation | Must | dneary | 80% | See Maemowiki Action Group page for precise details, and Special:Lonelypages for progress. |
| 9.12-01 | Working bugzilla 3.4, migration path notes | Must | Andre, Karsten | 80% | |
| 9.12-05 | BMO: maemo.org custom features backport, Nokia patches | Must | Andre, Karsten | 25% | |
| 9.12-07 | BMO: CSS, maemo.org style | Must | Andre, Karsten | 0% | |
| 10.01-03 | Document processes for maemo.org infrastructure | Must | dneary | 50% | Niels has been busy with server moves, and hasn't had a chance to talk to me this month. Ferenc will be documenting the server set-up during the move. |
| 9.09-10 | Implement SSO sync-API endpoint for garage | Should | danielwilms | 80% | implemented new server instance for midgard account-sync, cas change from ldap to MySQL, certificates in place for endpoint-sync |
| 10.01-06 | Midgard & Midgard2 data sync | Could | indeyets | 0% | Implemented already, needs to be enabled and tested |
| 10.01-07 | Wiki & Midgard2 data sync | Could | danielwilms | 0% | Component of gforge can partly be reused |
| 10.01-08 | Enable CAS for Midgard | Could | indeyets | 0% |
Actions
None yet
Activity log
Latest activity report goes on top. Activity will be reported here, Qaiku #maemork channel (Atom feed) or talk.maemo.org.
<rss title="off" desc="off" text time="3600">http://pipes.yahoo.com/pipes/pipe.run?_id=b517f9f63b700b37c72fd42ebda3bca3&_render=rss&channel=maemork&v=6</rss>