Maemo.org Sprints/January 10: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>feri |
imported>danielwilms |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| The only server left is scratchbox.org. | | The only server left is scratchbox.org. | ||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.09-01 | |||
| Push packaging policy updates | |||
| Should | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/xfade/ X-Fade], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms] | |||
| 60% | |||
| Unfortunately more changes needed than expected, not completed yet | |||
|- style="background:LightBlue" | |||
| 9.09-10 | |||
| Implement SSO sync-API endpoint for garage | |||
| Should | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms] | |||
| 80% | |||
| implemented new server instance for midgard account-sync, cas change from ldap to MySQL, certificates in place for endpoint-sync | |||
|- style="" | |||
| 9.11-17 | |||
| Implement new UI for the application-downloader | |||
| Should | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/danielwilms/ danielwilms], [http://maemo.org/profile/view/wazd/ wazd] | |||
| 60% | |||
| changes in REST-API done, now completing UI changes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 18 January 2010
January 2010 Sprint planning
- Planning meeting: Tuesday, 5th January 14:30 UTC in #maemo-meeting.
- Follows December 09. Precedes February 10.
Tasks
Ongoing tasks carried here from the previous sprint + New tasks committed by their owners in the sprint meeting. They come from the tasks in the Backlog and the Proposals.
| Completed | Good progress | Just standing | Some help needed! | Really stuck/delayed |
| Task ID | Task | Sprint priority | Owner | Percentage complete | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.10-07 | Server migration | Must | Ferenc | 90% | The only server left is scratchbox.org. |
| 9.09-01 | Push packaging policy updates | Should | X-Fade, danielwilms | 60% | Unfortunately more changes needed than expected, not completed yet |
| 9.09-10 | Implement SSO sync-API endpoint for garage | Should | danielwilms | 80% | implemented new server instance for midgard account-sync, cas change from ldap to MySQL, certificates in place for endpoint-sync |
| 9.11-17 | Implement new UI for the application-downloader | Should | danielwilms, wazd | 60% | changes in REST-API done, now completing UI changes |
Actions
None yet
Activity log
Latest activity report goes on top. Activity will be reported here, Qaiku #maemork channel (Atom feed) or talk.maemo.org.
<rss title="off" desc="off" text time="3600">http://pipes.yahoo.com/pipes/pipe.run?_id=b517f9f63b700b37c72fd42ebda3bca3&_render=rss&channel=maemork&v=6</rss>