Maemo.org backlog: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>generalantilles No edit summary |
imported>generalantilles No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008-12-03 || [[Task:Collaboration infrastructure]] for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) || Eduardo || | | 2008-12-03 || [[Task:Collaboration infrastructure]] for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) || Eduardo || | ||
|- | |||
| 2008-01-07 || Downloads redesign agreed || Niels || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 7 January 2009
These tasks are accepted but not committed in the current sprint. Check also the medium priority bugs. Nothing stops you from pushing them, though.
| Added | Task | Owner | Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|
| Task:Using garage.maemo.org | - | ||
| Plan for Task:Brainstorming new features | - | ||
| Task:Maemo public roadmapping process | Quim | ||
| Package search page | - | ||
| Plan for Publishing API docs | Tero | ||
| Task:3rd party bug tracking in bugs.maemo.org | - | ||
| Task:donation on download page | - | ||
| 2008-12-03 | itT app catalog feeds | Henri | |
| 2008-12-03 | Task:Collaboration infrastructure for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) | Eduardo | |
| 2008-01-07 | Downloads redesign agreed | Niels |
There are more tasks queuing in the list of proposals.