Maemo professionals: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx No edit summary |
imported>crashanddie Added profile |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| the correct role | | the correct role | ||
| contact me: liquid@gmail.com | | contact me: liquid@gmail.com | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://maemo.org/profile/view/crashanddie/ Sebastian Lauwers] | |||
| Security Consultancy / Evangelist | |||
| http://www.linkedin.com/in/sebastianlauwers | |||
| Consulting offers / Job proposals | |||
| sebastian.lauwers *at* gmail | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 19 October 2009
Introduction
The maemo community is a great place to rub shoulders with the best in the industry.
| Name | Expertise | CV/Linkedin | Looking for: (job/internship/freelancer) | Contact(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Birkett | Optimized UX applications / consultancy | http://www.linkedin.com/pub/gary-birkett/16/550/41b | the correct role | contact me: liquid@gmail.com |
| Sebastian Lauwers | Security Consultancy / Evangelist | http://www.linkedin.com/in/sebastianlauwers | Consulting offers / Job proposals | sebastian.lauwers *at* gmail |