Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend/Travel: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>stskeeps New page: It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants. == Arrival == === Friday 29 === {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpaddi... |
imported>lbt |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Place of arrival | ! Place of arrival | ||
! Means of transport | ! Means of transport | ||
|- | |||
| 10:55 | |||
| [[User:lbt|David Greaves]] | |||
| Copenhagen Airport | |||
| Flight 5363 from Gatwick, UK (Easyjet) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:39 | | 12:39 | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 21 May 2009
It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants.
Arrival
Friday 29
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10:55 | David Greaves | Copenhagen Airport | Flight 5363 from Gatwick, UK (Easyjet) |
| 12:39 | Carsten Munk | Copenhagen Airport | Train IC 120 from Aarhus, DK |
| 13:15 | Gary Birkett | Copenhagen Airport | Flight XXX from Manchester, UK |
| 13:15 | John Bloom | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US |
| 13:15 | Adam Harwell | Copenhagen Airport | Flight SK 938 from Seattle, US |
| departure approx. 14:15 | Gary,John,Adam,Carsten | Hotel CABINN Scandinavia | Metro M2 from airport (feel free to join in) |