Mupen64+ Working Games List: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>luiscesjr No edit summary |
imported>luiscesjr No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" | Game Version/Region | ! scope="col" | Game Version/Region | ||
! scope="col" | Moded Rom | ! scope="col" | Moded Rom | ||
|- | |||
|007 Goldeneye|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Slow emulation speed || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|007 The World is not enough|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing some graphics layers/Playable || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Banjo Kazooie|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||V1.0 /USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Beetle Adventure Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || M3/USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Diddy Kong Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|International Superstar Soccer '98|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|International Superstar Soccer 2000|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || M2/USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|F1 World Grand Prix|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || EUR || No | |||
|- | |||
|F-Zero X|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | ||
|- | |||
|Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || V1.0/EUR || No | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Re-Volt|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco Rus - Extreme Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing textures/ Playable || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Star Fox 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || M3/V1.0/EUR || No | |||
|- | |||
|Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Top Gear Rally|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Banjo Tooie|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Stadium|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toy Story 2|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No | |Toy Story 2|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 22 January 2011
- Working/Non Working game list
- This list is intended to Maemo Users, that may have different
emulation results than other devices.
| Game | Status | Bug(s)/ Description | Game Version/Region | Moded Rom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007 Goldeneye | Working | Slow emulation speed | USA | No |
| 007 The World is not enough | Working | Missing some graphics layers/Playable | USA | No |
| Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| Banjo Kazooie | Working | N/A | V1.0 /USA | No |
| Beetle Adventure Racing | Working | N/A | M3/USA | No |
| Diddy Kong Racing | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| International Superstar Soccer '98 | Working | A bit slow | USA | No |
| International Superstar Soccer 2000 | Working | A bit slow | M2/USA | No |
| F1 World Grand Prix | Working | N/A | EUR | No |
| F-Zero X | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | V1.0/EUR | No |
| Pokemon Stadium 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| Re-Volt | Working | A bit slow | USA | No |
| San Francisco Rus - Extreme Racing | Working | Missing textures/ Playable | USA | No |
| Star Fox 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| Super Mario 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No |
| The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask | Working | A bit slow | USA | No |
| The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time | Working | A bit slow | M3/V1.0/EUR | No |
| Multi Racing Championship | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No |
| Top Gear Rally | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No |
| Banjo Tooie | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No |
| Fifa-Road to World Cup 98 | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error | M7/USA | No |
| Pokemon Stadium | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No |
| Toy Story 2 | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No |