Mupen64+ Working Games List: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>luiscesjr mNo edit summary |
imported>luiscesjr No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" | Game Version/Region | ! scope="col" | Game Version/Region | ||
! scope="col" | Moded Rom | ! scope="col" | Moded Rom | ||
! scope="col" | Version of glesn64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|007 Goldeneye|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Slow emulation speed || USA || No | |007 Goldeneye|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Slow emulation speed || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|007 The World is not enough|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing some graphics layers/Playable || USA || No | |007 The World is not enough|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing some graphics layers/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||USA || No | |Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Banjo Kazooie|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||V1.0 /USA || No | |Banjo Kazooie|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A ||V1.0 /USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetle Adventure Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || M3/USA || No | |Beetle Adventure Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || M3/USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diddy Kong Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |Diddy Kong Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|International Superstar Soccer '98|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No | |International Superstar Soccer '98|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|International Superstar Soccer 2000|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || M2/USA || No | |International Superstar Soccer 2000|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || M2/USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F1 World Grand Prix|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || EUR || No | |F1 World Grand Prix|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || EUR || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F-Zero X|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |F-Zero X|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || V1.0/EUR || No | |Mario Kart 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || V1.0/EUR || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No | |Pokemon Stadium 2|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pokemon Snap|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Penny Racers|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Great emulation || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pilotwings 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Re-Volt|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RoadRash 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing textures/Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Missing textures/ Playable || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Fox 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Mario 64|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turok - Dinosaur Hunter|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || V1.2/USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || USA || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toy Story 2|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No | |The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || A bit slow || M3/V1.0/EUR || No || 0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros.|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Top Gear Rally|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Nascar 2000|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Nascar '99|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Mario|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches || Unplayable/Don't seem to enter in game, takes really long time to load opening || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|South Park Rally|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|ShadowGate 64 - trials of The Four Towers|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Somewhat Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wars - Episode I Racer|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Graphics inverted, or bad scaled/Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Strange coulorful graphics/Unplayable|| USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Banjo Tooie|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|NHL '99|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes when starting game session || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Pokemon Stadium|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|S.C.A.R.S|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Freezes || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wars - Rogue Squadron|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wars - Shadows of The Empire|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error when game opening || EUR || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Story 2|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|V-Rally '99 Edition|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Wipeout 64|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Blackscreen upon start || USA || No || 0.4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 22 January 2011
- Working/Non Working game list
- This list is intended to Maemo Users, that may have different
emulation results than other devices.
| Game | Status | Bug(s)/ Description | Game Version/Region | Moded Rom | Version of glesn64 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007 Goldeneye | Working | Slow emulation speed | USA | No | 0.4 |
| 007 The World is not enough | Working | Missing some graphics layers/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Banjo Kazooie | Working | N/A | V1.0 /USA | No | 0.4 |
| Beetle Adventure Racing | Working | N/A | M3/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Diddy Kong Racing | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| International Superstar Soccer '98 | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| International Superstar Soccer 2000 | Working | A bit slow | M2/USA | No | 0.4 |
| F1 World Grand Prix | Working | N/A | EUR | No | 0.4 |
| F-Zero X | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Mario Kart 64 | Working | N/A | V1.0/EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Stadium 2 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Snap | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Penny Racers | Working | Great emulation | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pilotwings 64 | Working | Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Re-Volt | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| RoadRash 64 | Working | Missing textures/Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing | Working | Missing textures/ Playable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Fox 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Super Mario 64 | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Turok - Dinosaur Hunter | Working | A bit slow | V1.2/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask | Working | A bit slow | USA | No | 0.4 |
| The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time | Working | A bit slow | M3/V1.0/EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Super Smash Bros. | Working | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Vigilante 8 | Working | Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Vigilante 8 | Working | N/A | V1.1/USA | No | 0.4 |
| Multi Racing Championship | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Top Gear Rally | Heavy Graphic Glitches | N/A | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Nascar 2000 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Nascar '99 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Paper Mario | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable/Don't seem to enter in game, takes really long time to load opening | USA | No | 0.4 |
| South Park Rally | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| ShadowGate 64 - trials of The Four Towers | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Somewhat Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Episode I Racer | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Graphics inverted, or bad scaled/Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 | Heavy Graphic Glitches | Strange coulorful graphics/Unplayable | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Banjo Tooie | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Fifa-Road to World Cup 98 | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error | M7/USA | No | 0.4 |
| NHL '99 | Not Working | Crashes when starting game session | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Pokemon Stadium | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| S.C.A.R.S | Not Working | Freezes | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Rogue Squadron | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Star Wars - Shadows of The Empire | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error when game opening | EUR | No | 0.4 |
| Toy Story 2 | Not Working | Black screen at start | USA | No | 0.4 |
| V-Rally '99 Edition | Not Working | Returns Sigsegv error | USA | No | 0.4 |
| Wipeout 64 | Not Working | Blackscreen upon start | USA | No | 0.4 |