Mupen64+ Working Games List: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
added bomberman64, carmageddon64 and desderby64 as not working
added gauntlet legends and lego racers
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4
|Vigilante 8|| style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||N/A|| V1.1/USA || No || 0.4
|-
|LEGO Racers|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4
|Multi Racing Championship|| style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Heavy Graphic Glitches ||N/A || USA || No || 0.4
Line 96: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No || 0.4
|Fifa-Road to World Cup 98|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Returns Sigsegv error || M7/USA || No || 0.4
|-
|Gauntlet Legends|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Black screen at start || USA || No || 0.4
|-
|-
|NHL '99|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes when starting game session || USA || No || 0.4
|NHL '99|| style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Crashes when starting game session || USA || No || 0.4

Revision as of 17:59, 23 January 2011

  • Working/Non Working game list
  • This list is intended to Maemo Users, that may have different

emulation results than other devices.

Game Status Bug(s)/ Description Game Version/Region Moded Rom Version of glesn64
007 Goldeneye 1 Working Slow emulation speed USA No 0.4
007 The World is not enough 1 Working Missing some graphics layers/Playable USA No 0.4
1080 Snowboarding 1 Working A bit slow USA/Japan No 0.4
Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Banjo Kazooie 1 Working N/A V1.0 /USA No 0.4
Beetle Adventure Racing 1 Working N/A M3/USA No 0.4
Diddy Kong Racing 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
International Superstar Soccer '98 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
International Superstar Soccer 2000 1 Working A bit slow M2/USA No 0.4
F1 World Grand Prix 1 Working N/A EUR No 0.4
F-Zero X 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Mario Kart 64 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Mario Kart 64 1 Working N/A V1.0/EUR No 0.4
Pokemon Stadium 2 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Pokemon Snap 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Penny Racers 1 Working Great emulation USA No 0.4
Pilotwings 64 1 Working Minor Graphic Gliteches/Playable USA No 0.4
Re-Volt 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
RoadRash 64 1 Working Missing textures/Playable USA No 0.4
San Francisco Rush - Extreme Racing 1 Working Missing textures/ Playable USA No 0.4
Star Fox 64 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Super Mario 64 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Turok - Dinosaur Hunter 1 Working A bit slow V1.2/USA No 0.4
Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
The legend of Zelda- Majora's Mask 1 Working A bit slow USA No 0.4
The legend of Zelda- Ocarina of Time 1 Working A bit slow M3/V1.0/EUR No 0.4
Super Smash Bros. 1 Working N/A USA No 0.4
Vigilante 8 1 Working Many missing textures in menu, bu playable in game USA No 0.4
Vigilante 8 1 Working N/A V1.1/USA No 0.4
LEGO Racers 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Menu works slow but OK, camera is messed up on track, unplayable USA No 0.4
Multi Racing Championship 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches N/A USA No 0.4
Top Gear Rally 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches N/A USA No 0.4
Nascar 2000 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
Nascar '99 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
Paper Mario 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable/Don't seem to enter in game, takes really long time to load opening USA No 0.4
South Park Rally 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Unplayable USA No 0.4
ShadowGate 64 - trials of The Four Towers 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Somewhat Unplayable USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Episode I Racer 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Graphics inverted, or bad scaled/Unplayable USA No 0.4
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 1 Heavy Graphic Glitches Strange coulorful graphics/Unplayable USA No 0.4
Banjo Tooie 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Bomberman 64 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Carmageddon 64 1 Not Working Stuck at start screen USA No 0.4
Destruction Derby 64 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Fifa-Road to World Cup 98 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error M7/USA No 0.4
Gauntlet Legends 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
NHL '99 1 Not Working Crashes when starting game session USA No 0.4
Pokemon Stadium 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
S.C.A.R.S 1 Not Working Freezes USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Rogue Squadron 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
Star Wars - Shadows of The Empire 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error when game opening EUR No 0.4
Toy Story 2 1 Not Working Black screen at start USA No 0.4
V-Rally '99 Edition 1 Not Working Returns Sigsegv error USA No 0.4
Wipeout 64 1 Not Working Blackscreen upon start USA No 0.4